Loading…
Comic-Con 2015 has ended

Sign up or log in to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.

3: autographs [clear filter]
Thursday, July 9
 

10:00am

Black Sails
Black Sails
Zach McGowan, actor (Black Sails, Dracula Untold)

Thursday July 9, 2015 10:00am - 2:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

10:00am

Supergirl Unburdened
Supergirl Unburdened
Crysstal Hubbard, actor/executive producer (Supergirl Unburdened); Machelle Noel, actor/producer (Supergirl Unburdened, GeekRockTV); Carol Morrow, actor (Supergirl Unburdened); Siggy Bobonis, actor (Supergirl Unburdened); Merrick McCartha, actor (Supergirl Unburdened); Thomas Gunter, actor (Supergirl Unburdened); Joe Oyas, actor/co-producer (Supergirl Unburdened); Oscar Velasquez, director/cinematographer (Supergirl Unburdened); Sunny Dee Seldin, assistant director (Supergirl Unburdened); Gerren Hall, associate producer (Supergirl Unburdened); Matthew Weatherson, assistant producer (Supergirl Unburdened)

Thursday July 9, 2015 10:00am - 2:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

10:00am

The Art Heroines
The Art Heroines
Danelle Vierkant, Lesley Hur, Dee Chavez, Ivonne Escoto, Melissa Doss, and Lex Rudd

Thursday July 9, 2015 10:00am - 2:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

11:30am

The Buffy Effect: Teen Heroines Then and Now
The Buffy Effect: Teen Heroines Then and Now
Kiersten White (Illusions of Fate), Rachel Hawkins (Miss Mayhem), Rae Carson (The Girl of Fire and Thorn Stories), Brittany Geragotelis (Life's a Witch), Valerie Tejeda (Hollywood Witch Hunter), and Sarah Kuhn (Heroine Complex)

Thursday July 9, 2015 11:30am - 12:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

1:30pm

Other Space
Other Space
Karan Suni, Neil Casey, Milana Vayntrub, Conor Leslie, Eugene Cordero, Trace Beaulieu

Thursday July 9, 2015 1:30pm - 2:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

1:45pm

The Modern Fairytale
The Modern Fairytale
Renee Ahdieh (The Wrath and the Dawn), Laura Bickle (Dark Alchemy), Tonya Hurley (Hallowed), Julie Kagawa (Talon & Rogue), and Naomi Novik (Uprooted)

Thursday July 9, 2015 1:45pm - 2:45pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:00pm

From Zeroes to Heroes
From Zeroes to Heroes
Scott Westerfeld (Uglies, Leviathan), Margo Lanagan (Tender Morsels), and Deborah Biancotti (A Book of Endings)

Thursday July 9, 2015 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:00pm

Cast of Gravity Falls
Gravity Falls Cast may include Alex Hirsch, Kristen Schaal, Rob Renzetti

Thursday July 9, 2015 2:00pm - 3:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:30pm

Battlestar Galactica
Battlestar Galactica
Edward James Olmos, actor (Battlestar Galactica, Blade Runner); Tahmoh Penikett, actor (Battlestar Galactica, Supernatural, Dollhouse); Kandyse McClure, actor (Battlestar Galactica, Hemlock Grove); Sam Witwer, actor (Being Human, Battlestar Galactica)

Thursday July 9, 2015 2:30pm - 7:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:30pm

Once Upon a Time (pm)
Once Upon a Time
Christie Laing, actor (Once Upon a Time, Arrow); Lee Arenberg, actor (Once Upon a Time, Pirates of the Caribbean); Michael Coleman, actor (Once Upon a Time); Jason Burkart, actor (Once Upon a Time, Jackhammer)

Thursday July 9, 2015 2:30pm - 7:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:30pm

Pop Culture Hero Coalition
Pop Culture Hero Coalition
Chase Masterson, coalition founder/actor (The Flash, Star Trek: Deep Space Nine); Carrie Goldman, author (Bullied: What Every Parent, Teacher, and Kid Needs to Know About Ending the Cycle of Fear; Jazzy's Quest: Adopted & Amazing); Matt Langdon, founder (Hero Roundtable, The Hero Construction Company)

Thursday July 9, 2015 2:30pm - 7:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:30pm

Skate God
Skate God
Art Camacho, director; Marc Spicer, cinematographer; Alexander Garcia, retired pro skateboarder, writer and creator; Armando Barajas, retired pro skater and producer; William R. Spencer, pro skater and stunt man;  Ruben Najera, pro skateboarder; Moose, pro skateboarder; Chris sandoval, pro skater; Corey Duffel, pro skater; Garrett Hill, pro skater; Gentry Hill, pro skater; Leticia Bufoni, pro skater; Tony Alva, retired pro skater and actor; Gabriela Lopez, actor; Ostia Chau, actor; and Luke Benward, actor

Thursday July 9, 2015 2:30pm - 7:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:30pm

Spartacus
Spartacus
Manu Bennett, actor (Spartacus, Arrow); Ellen Hollman actor, (Spartacus, The Scorpion King 4: Quest for Power); Jenna Lind, actor (Spartacus); Viva Bianca, actor (Spartacus); Matt Nable, actor (Spartacus);

Thursday July 9, 2015 2:30pm - 7:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

3:00pm

Authors of Epic Fantasy
Authors of Epic Fantasy  
Susan Dennard (Witchlands), Kate Elliott (Court Of Fives), Raymond E. Feist (Magician's End), Peter Orullian (Vault Of Heaven), Marie Rutkowski (The Winner's Circle), and Jenna Rhodes (King of Assassins)

Thursday July 9, 2015 3:00pm - 4:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

3:00pm

Historical Comics and Graphic Novels
Historical Comics and Graphic Novels
may include Peter Bagge, Lora Innes, Ed Piskor, and Sara Ryan

Thursday July 9, 2015 3:00pm - 4:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

3:00pm

Resurgence of Science Fiction
Resurgence of Science Fiction
Margaret Stohl (Dangerous Deception), Mel Odom (Master Sergeant), Adam Christopher (The Machine Awakens), Peter Clines (The Fold), Chris Weitz (The New Order) and Jason Hough (Zero World)

Thursday July 9, 2015 3:00pm - 4:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

4:00pm

Return of the Smitten Word
Return of the Smitten Word
Rachel Hawkins (Miss Mayhem), Christina Lauren (Beautiful Bastard), Anna Todd (After) and S.J. Harper (Reckoning)

Thursday July 9, 2015 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

4:30pm

Worldbuilding
Worldbuilding
Peter Clines (The Fold), Richard Kadrey (Killing Pretty), Sabaa Tahir (An Ember in the Ashes), Josephine Angelini (The Wordwalker Trilogy), Brandon Mull (Five Kingdoms series), Virginia Boecker (The Witch Hunter) and Charlie Jane Anders (All the Birds in the Sky)

Thursday July 9, 2015 4:30pm - 5:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

5:30pm

Sleeping with the Lights On: Horror and Thriller Authors in Discussion
Sleeping with the Lights On: Horror and Thriller Authors in Discussion
Del Howison (Dark Delicacies II), J.T. Ellison (What Lies Behind), Kevin P. Keating (The Captive Condition), Matthew Reilly (The Great Zoo of China), Mira Grant (Symbiont), Diana Rowland (Vengeance of the Demon), and Robert Brockway (The Unnoticibles)

Thursday July 9, 2015 5:30pm - 6:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

6:00pm

Art Baltazar and Franco Aureliani
Art Baltazar and Franco Aureliani
Art Baltazar, writer/artist (Tiny Titans, Itty Bitty Hellboy); Franco Aureliani, writer/artist (Tiny Titans, Itty Bitty Hellboy)

Thursday July 9, 2015 6:00pm - 7:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 
Friday, July 10
 

10:00am

Black Sails
Black Sails
Zach McGowan, actor (Black Sails, Dracula Untold)

Friday July 10, 2015 10:00am - 2:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

10:00am

Skate God
Skate God
Art Camacho, director; Marc Spicer, cinematographer; Alexander Garcia, retired pro skateboarder, writer and creator; Armando Barajas, retired pro skater and producer; William R. Spencer, pro skater and stunt man;  Ruben Najera, pro skateboarder; Moose, pro skateboarder; Chris sandoval, pro skater; Corey Duffel, pro skater; Garrett Hill, pro skater; Gentry Hill, pro skater; Leticia Bufoni, pro skater; Tony Alva, retired pro skater and actor; Gabriela Lopez, actor; Ostia Chau, actor; and Luke Benward, actor

Friday July 10, 2015 10:00am - 2:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

10:00am

The Hillywood Show
The Hillywood Show

Friday July 10, 2015 10:00am - 2:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

10:00am

Yuri Lowenthal & Tara Platt
Yuri Lowenthal, actor (Ben 10, Prince of Persia) and Tara Platt, actor (Shelf Life, Naruto)

Friday July 10, 2015 10:00am - 2:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

11:00am

Michael DeMeritt and Eleanor DeMeritt
Michael DeMeritt, writer/producer (Star Trek: The Next Generation,  Star Trek:  Axanar) and Eleanor DeMeritt, digital artist (AlmostCreepy101, Growing Around)

Friday July 10, 2015 11:00am - 12:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

12:00pm

Romantic Adventure
Romantic Adventure
Chloe Neil (The Devil's Isle series), Sam Sykes (The City Stained Red), Beth Cato (The Clockwork Crown), Suzanne Young (The Remnant Chronicles), Gena Showalter (Alice in Zombieland), Mary E. Pearson (The Heart of Betrayal), and  S.J. Harper (Captured)

Friday July 10, 2015 12:00pm - 1:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

1:00pm

Gender in Science Fiction
Gender in Science Fiction
Marisa Acocella Marchetto (Ann Tenna), Nick Cole (Control Alt Revolt), Gini Koch (the Alien Series), Wesley Chu (Time Salvager), and Camilla D'Errico (Pop Manga)

Friday July 10, 2015 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:00pm

Cartoon Network's Regular Show, Uncle Grandpa, & Clarence
Cartoon Network's
Regular Show
JG Quintel, Sean Szeles, William Salyers, Sam Marin
 
Uncle Grandpa
Pete Browngardt, Eric Bauza, Kevin Michael Richardson
 
Clarence
Spencer Rothbell

Friday July 10, 2015 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:30pm

Battlestar Galactica
Battlestar Galactica
Edward James Olmos, actor (Battlestar Galactica, Blade Runner); Tahmoh Penikett, actor (Battlestar Galactica, Supernatural, Dollhouse); Kandyse McClure, actor (Battlestar Galactica, Hemlock Grove); Sam Witwer, actor (Being Human, Battlestar Galactica)

Friday July 10, 2015 2:30pm - 7:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:30pm

Once Upon a Time (pm)
Once Upon a Time
Christie Laing, actor (Once Upon a Time, Arrow); Lee Arenberg, actor (Once Upon a Time, Pirates of the Caribbean); Michael Coleman, actor (Once Upon a Time); Jason Burkart, actor (Once Upon a Time, Jackhammer)

Friday July 10, 2015 2:30pm - 7:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:30pm

Pop Culture Hero Coalition
Pop Culture Hero Coalition
Chase Masterson, coalition founder/actor (The Flash, Star Trek: Deep Space Nine); Carrie Goldman, author (Bullied: What Every Parent, Teacher, and Kid Needs to Know About Ending the Cycle of Fear; Jazzy's Quest: Adopted & Amazing); Matt Langdon, founder (Hero Roundtable, The Hero Construction Company)

Friday July 10, 2015 2:30pm - 7:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:30pm

Spartacus
Spartacus
Manu Bennett, actor (Spartacus, Arrow); Ellen Hollman actor, (Spartacus, The Scorpion King 4: Quest for Power); Jenna Lind, actor (Spartacus); Viva Bianca, actor (Spartacus); Matt Nable, actor (Spartacus);

Friday July 10, 2015 2:30pm - 7:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:30pm

Supergirl Unburdened
Supergirl Unburdened
Crysstal Hubbard, actor/executive producer (Supergirl Unburdened); Machelle Noel, actor/producer (Supergirl Unburdened, GeekRockTV); Carol Morrow, actor (Supergirl Unburdened); Siggy Bobonis, actor (Supergirl Unburdened); Merrick McCartha, actor (Supergirl Unburdened); Thomas Gunter, actor (Supergirl Unburdened); Joe Oyas, actor/co-producer (Supergirl Unburdened); Oscar Velasquez, director/cinematographer (Supergirl Unburdened); Sunny Dee Seldin, assistant director (Supergirl Unburdened); Gerren Hall, associate producer (Supergirl Unburdened); Matthew Weatherson, assistant producer (Supergirl Unburdened)

Friday July 10, 2015 2:30pm - 7:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:30pm

The Art Heroines
The Art Heroines
Danelle Vierkant, Lesley Hur, Dee Chavez, Ivonne Escoto, Melissa Doss, and Lex Rudd

Friday July 10, 2015 2:30pm - 7:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

4:00pm

Cartoon Network's Adventure Time & Steven Universe
Cartoon Network's
Adventure Time
Adam Muto, Jeremy Shada, Olivia Olson
 
Steven Universe
Rebecca Sugar, Ian Jones-Quartey, Zach Callison, Estelle

Friday July 10, 2015 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

4:00pm

Cast of Penn Zero: Part Time Hero
Penn Zero:  Part Time Hero Cast may include Thomas Middleditch, Adam Devine, Sam Levine, Jared Bush

Friday July 10, 2015 4:00pm - 5:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

4:30pm

Cast of Star vs The Forces of Evil
Star vs The Forces of Evil Cast may include Daron Nefcy, Eden Sher, Adam McArthur

Friday July 10, 2015 4:30pm - 6:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

5:00pm

Creative Storytelling: Choose Your Own Adventure
Creative Storytelling: Choose Your Own Adventure
Annabeth Bondor-Stone and Connor White (Shivers!: The Pirate Who's Afraid of Everything), Liz Climo (Rory the Dinosaur: Me and My Dad), Rafael Rosado (Dragons Beware!), Kirk Scroggs (Snoop Troop: Attack of the Ninja Potato Clones), Henrik Tamm (Ninja Timmy), and Brandon Mull (Fablehaven series)

Friday July 10, 2015 5:00pm - 6:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 
Saturday, July 11
 

10:00am

Battlestar Galactica
Battlestar Galactica
Edward James Olmos, actor (Battlestar Galactica, Blade Runner); Tahmoh Penikett, actor (Battlestar Galactica, Supernatural, Dollhouse); Kandyse McClure, actor (Battlestar Galactica, Hemlock Grove); Sam Witwer, actor (Being Human, Battlestar Galactica)

Saturday July 11, 2015 10:00am - 2:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

10:00am

Black Sails
Black Sails
Zach McGowan, actor (Black Sails, Dracula Untold)

Saturday July 11, 2015 10:00am - 2:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

10:00am

Pop Culture Hero Coalition
Pop Culture Hero Coalition
Chase Masterson, coalition founder/actor (The Flash, Star Trek: Deep Space Nine); Carrie Goldman, author (Bullied: What Every Parent, Teacher, and Kid Needs to Know About Ending the Cycle of Fear; Jazzy's Quest: Adopted & Amazing); Matt Langdon, founder (Hero Roundtable, The Hero Construction Company)

Saturday July 11, 2015 10:00am - 2:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

10:00am

Skate God
Skate God
Art Camacho, director; Marc Spicer, cinematographer; Alexander Garcia, retired pro skateboarder, writer and creator; Armando Barajas, retired pro skater and producer; William R. Spencer, pro skater and stunt man;  Ruben Najera, pro skateboarder; Moose, pro skateboarder; Chris sandoval, pro skater; Corey Duffel, pro skater; Garrett Hill, pro skater; Gentry Hill, pro skater; Leticia Bufoni, pro skater; Tony Alva, retired pro skater and actor; Gabriela Lopez, actor; Ostia Chau, actor; and Luke Benward, actor

Saturday July 11, 2015 10:00am - 2:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

10:00am

Supergirl Unburdened
Supergirl Unburdened
Crysstal Hubbard, actor/executive producer (Supergirl Unburdened); Machelle Noel, actor/producer (Supergirl Unburdened, GeekRockTV); Carol Morrow, actor (Supergirl Unburdened); Siggy Bobonis, actor (Supergirl Unburdened); Merrick McCartha, actor (Supergirl Unburdened); Thomas Gunter, actor (Supergirl Unburdened); Joe Oyas, actor/co-producer (Supergirl Unburdened); Oscar Velasquez, director/cinematographer (Supergirl Unburdened); Sunny Dee Seldin, assistant director (Supergirl Unburdened); Gerren Hall, associate producer (Supergirl Unburdened); Matthew Weatherson, assistant producer (Supergirl Unburdened)

Saturday July 11, 2015 10:00am - 2:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

10:00am

The Hillywood Show
The Hillywood Show

Saturday July 11, 2015 10:00am - 2:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

11:00am

Michael DeMeritt and Eleanor DeMeritt
Michael DeMeritt, writer/producer (Star Trek: The Next Generation,  Star Trek:  Axanar) and Eleanor DeMeritt, digital artist (AlmostCreepy101, Growing Around)

Saturday July 11, 2015 11:00am - 12:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

11:30am

My Book is a Movie/TV show
My Book is a Movie/TV show

Saturday July 11, 2015 11:30am - 12:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

12:00pm

Land of the Lost
Land of the Lost
Wesley Eure, Kathy Coleman, Phil Paley

Saturday July 11, 2015 12:00pm - 4:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

12:30pm

Book to Screen
Book to Screen
Ernie Cline (Ready Player One), Melissa de la Cruz (Witches of East End), Andy Weir (The Martian), James S.A. Corey (Leviathan Wakes), Lev Grossman (The Magicians) and Christina Lauren (Beautiful Bastard)

Saturday July 11, 2015 12:30pm - 1:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

1:00pm

The Character of Music: Classic Horror Special Edition
The Character of Music: Classic Horror Special Edition
Charles Bernstein (Nightmare on Elm Street), Harry Manfredini (Friday the 13th), Laura Karpman (Carrie), Richard Band (Re-Animator), Tyler Bates (Dawn of the Dead), Maurizio Guarini of Goblin (Suspiria) and Douglas Tait (Freddy vs Jason)

Saturday July 11, 2015 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

1:30pm

Production Designers of the Art Directors Guild
Production Designers of the Art Directors Guild
Darren Gilford (Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens, Tron Legacy), Greg Melton (Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D., The Walking Dead), John Mott (12 Monkeys, The Americans), Neil Spisak (Terminator Genisys, Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles), Ed Verreaux (Jurassic World, Looper), John Muto (Species, Home Alone)

Saturday July 11, 2015 1:30pm - 2:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

1:30pm

Sci-Fi / Fantasy Family Feud
Sci-Fi / Fantasy Family Feud
Brandon Sanderson (The Stormlight Archive series), Patrick Rothfuss (the Kingkiller Chronicles series), Ernie Cline (Armada), Naomi Novik (Uprooted), Chuck Wending (Zer0es), Leigh Bardugo (The Grisha Trilogy), and Austin Grossman (Crooked)

Saturday July 11, 2015 1:30pm - 2:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:30pm

Jenni Holm and Matt Holm
Jennifer L. Holm, author (Sunny Side Up, Babymouse series) and Matthew Holm, illustrator (Sunny Side Up, Squish series)

Saturday July 11, 2015 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:30pm

Once Upon a Time (pm)
Once Upon a Time
Christie Laing, actor (Once Upon a Time, Arrow); Lee Arenberg, actor (Once Upon a Time, Pirates of the Caribbean); Michael Coleman, actor (Once Upon a Time); Jason Burkart, actor (Once Upon a Time, Jackhammer)

Saturday July 11, 2015 2:30pm - 7:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:30pm

Spartacus
Spartacus
Manu Bennett, actor (Spartacus, Arrow); Ellen Hollman actor, (Spartacus, The Scorpion King 4: Quest for Power); Jenna Lind, actor (Spartacus); Viva Bianca, actor (Spartacus); Matt Nable, actor (Spartacus);

Saturday July 11, 2015 2:30pm - 7:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:30pm

The Art Heroines
The Art Heroines
Danelle Vierkant, Lesley Hur, Dee Chavez, Ivonne Escoto, Melissa Doss, and Lex Rudd

Saturday July 11, 2015 2:30pm - 7:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:45pm

Diversity
Diversity

Saturday July 11, 2015 2:45pm - 3:45pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

3:45pm

Keep YA Weird
Keep YA Weird
Colleen Houck (Reawakened), Rachel Caine (Ink and Bone: The Great Library), Jenny Martin (Tracked), Rachel Hartman (Seraphina and Shadow Scale), Tom Sniegoski (The Raven's Child), and Kim Liggett (Blood and Salt)

Saturday July 11, 2015 3:45pm - 4:45pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

4:00pm

Cast of Wander Over Yonder
Wander Over Yonder Cast may include April Winchell, Craig McCracken, Jack McBrayer, Fred Tatasciore

Saturday July 11, 2015 4:00pm - 5:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

4:30pm

Babylon 5 Cast
Babylon 5 Cast
Bruce Boxleitner, Mira Furlan, Claudia Christian, Jerry Doyle, Bill Mumy, Stephen Furst, Patricia Tallman and Robin Atkin Downes

Saturday July 11, 2015 4:30pm - 5:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

5:45pm

Fantasy Literature
Fantasy Literature
Heather Brewer (Vladimir Tod series), Jonathan Maberry (Rot & Ruin), Kami Garcia (Beautiful Creatures series), Brandon Sanderson (Mistborn series), Maggie Stiefvater (The Raven Cycle series), and  Henry L. Herz (Monster Goose Nursery Rhymes)

Saturday July 11, 2015 5:45pm - 6:45pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 
Sunday, July 12
 

10:00am

Black Sails
Black Sails
Zach McGowan, actor (Black Sails, Dracula Untold)

Sunday July 12, 2015 10:00am - 1:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

11:00am

Michael DeMeritt and Eleanor DeMeritt
Michael DeMeritt, writer/producer (Star Trek: The Next Generation,  Star Trek:  Axanar) and Eleanor DeMeritt, digital artist (AlmostCreepy101, Growing Around)

Sunday July 12, 2015 11:00am - 12:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

11:30am

No Cape Required: Modern Day Superheroes
No Cape Required: Modern Day Superheroes
Pierce Brown (Red Rising), James Dashner (The Maze Runner, Scorch Trials), Marie Lu (The Young Elites), Lexie Dunne (Supervillains Anonymous, Superheroes Anonymous), Noelle Stevenson (Nimona),  Robert Venditti (Miles Taylor & the Golden Cape 1: Attack of the Alien Horde) and Sarah Kuhn (Heroine Complex)

Sunday July 12, 2015 11:30am - 12:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

11:30am

Phineas and Ferb
Phineas and Ferb
Dan Povenmire, Jeff "Swampy" Marsh, Vincent Martella, Alyson Stoner and Dee Bradley Baker

Sunday July 12, 2015 11:30am - 1:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

11:30am

Pop Culture Hero Coalition
Pop Culture Hero Coalition
Chase Masterson, coalition founder/actor (The Flash, Star Trek: Deep Space Nine); Carrie Goldman, author (Bullied: What Every Parent, Teacher, and Kid Needs to Know About Ending the Cycle of Fear; Jazzy's Quest: Adopted & Amazing); Matt Langdon, founder (Hero Roundtable, The Hero Construction Company)

Sunday July 12, 2015 11:30am - 1:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

12:30pm

Middle Grade Spectacular
Middle Grade Spectacular
Melissa de la Cruz (The Isle of the Lost: A Descendants Novel), Patrick Carman (Quake), Jonathan Maberry (Orphan Army), Sherri Smith (The Toymaker's Apprentice), Judd Winick (Hilo Book 1: The Boy Who Crashed to Earth), and Sean Fay Wolfe (The Elementia Chronicles #1: Quest for Justice)

Sunday July 12, 2015 12:30pm - 1:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

1:30pm

Once Upon a Time (pm)
Once Upon a Time
Christie Laing, actor (Once Upon a Time, Arrow); Lee Arenberg, actor (Once Upon a Time, Pirates of the Caribbean); Michael Coleman, actor (Once Upon a Time); Jason Burkart, actor (Once Upon a Time, Jackhammer)

Sunday July 12, 2015 1:30pm - 5:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

1:30pm

Skate God
Skate God
Art Camacho, director; Marc Spicer, cinematographer; Alexander Garcia, retired pro skateboarder, writer and creator; Armando Barajas, retired pro skater and producer; William R. Spencer, pro skater and stunt man;  Ruben Najera, pro skateboarder; Moose, pro skateboarder; Chris sandoval, pro skater; Corey Duffel, pro skater; Garrett Hill, pro skater; Gentry Hill, pro skater; Leticia Bufoni, pro skater; Tony Alva, retired pro skater and actor; Gabriela Lopez, actor; Ostia Chau, actor; and Luke Benward, actor

Sunday July 12, 2015 1:30pm - 5:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

1:30pm

Supergirl Unburdened
Supergirl Unburdened
Crysstal Hubbard, actor/executive producer (Supergirl Unburdened); Machelle Noel, actor/producer (Supergirl Unburdened, GeekRockTV); Carol Morrow, actor (Supergirl Unburdened); Siggy Bobonis, actor (Supergirl Unburdened); Merrick McCartha, actor (Supergirl Unburdened); Thomas Gunter, actor (Supergirl Unburdened); Joe Oyas, actor/co-producer (Supergirl Unburdened); Oscar Velasquez, director/cinematographer (Supergirl Unburdened); Sunny Dee Seldin, assistant director (Supergirl Unburdened); Gerren Hall, associate producer (Supergirl Unburdened); Matthew Weatherson, assistant producer (Supergirl Unburdened)

Sunday July 12, 2015 1:30pm - 5:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

1:30pm

The Art Heroines
The Art Heroines
Danelle Vierkant, Lesley Hur, Dee Chavez, Ivonne Escoto, Melissa Doss, and Lex Rudd

Sunday July 12, 2015 1:30pm - 5:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:00pm

Illustrators of the Art Directors Guild
Illustrators of the Art Directors Guild
Ed Natividad (Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice, Transformers: Age of Extinction), Amy Lynn Umezu (Kong: Skull Island, Insurgent), Patrick Rodriguez (The Incredible Hulk, Iron Man 2), Jeffrey Errico (Terminator Genisys, NWA Straight Outta Compton), Tim Burgard (Fantastic Four, Jurassic World)

Sunday July 12, 2015 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs