Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Comic-Con 2015
has ended
Create Your Own Event
Comic-Con 2015
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
1: Programs
All
Action Figures - Toys - Collectibles
Action-Adventure
Animation
Anime & Manga
Anniversaries
Art and Illustration
Awards Ceremonies
Books
CBLDF Events
CCI-IFF and Film School
Cartooning and Comic Strips
Comic Creator Connection
Comic-Con How To
Comic-Con Special Guest Spotlights & Appearances
Comics
Comics Arts Conference
Comics Law School
Costuming
Documentary
Education
Fan Culture Programs
Fandom
Games
Hilton Programs
Horror and Suspense
Horton Grand Theatre Programs
Humor & Satire
Hyatt Programs
Kids
Library Programs
Marriott Programs
Masquerade
Movies
Music
Mysteries & Crime Dramas
Omni Playback Room
Podcasts
Retailer Programming
Retailers
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Seminars & Workshops
Seminars and Workshops
Superheroes
Talkback
Television
Ticketed Events
Tributes
Video Games
Web
Writers & Writing
Writing
2: Anime
All
Late Night
3: Autographs
All
Group Signing
Individual Signing
Limited Signing
4: CCI-IFF
All
Action-Adventure
Animation
Awards Ceremonies
CCI-IFF and Film School
Comics
Documentary
Horror & Suspense
Humor & Satire
Hyatt Programs
Movies
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Seminars and Workshops
Writing
5: Children's Films
All
Animation
Kids
Movies
6: Games
All
Alien Labyrinth
Andromeda Fight League
Arcadia Quest
Armored Combat
Beyond Powers
Boss Monster
Burgle Bros.
CCGs-TCGs
Call Of Duty: AD
Catan
Catan Jr
Chez Geek
Comic-Con Vampire
Console
Cool Mini or Not
Counter Clockwork Games
Croak
Cryptozoic Entertainent
D&D
DeadFellas
Diplomacy
Electronic
Enterplay
FIFA 15
Fanboy
Fluxx
Forgotten King
Gears Of War 3
Geek Chic
Gloom
Halo: MCC
Haunted House
Hyatt Programs
Iello
Indie Board Games
Indie Game Alliance
Japanime Games
Karate Fight
Killer Instinct
King of New York
King of Tokyo
Krosmaster
LARPs
Looney Labs
Madden 15
Magic: The Gathering
Mayfair Games
Miniatures
Mobile Games
Monkey Finger Games
Mortal Kombat X
Munchkin
My Little Pony
Ninja Division
Open Games
Parallax
Pathfinder
Play It Painted
Pokemon
Purple Fuzzy Monster Games
RPGs
Ravensdale Publishing
Red Dragon Inn
Relic Knights
Rough
SCA
SDTekken
Slugfest Games
Social
Soul Hunters
Starships
Steve Jackson Games
Super Dungeon Expore
TEKKEN
Tabletop
Tanto Cuore
Tentacle Bento
The Shadow Over Westminster
The Walking Dead: The Prison
Tides of Infamy
Ultimate Marvel Vs Capcom 3
Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3
Ultra Street Fighter 4
Ultra Street Fighter IV
Villains & Henchmen!
Warbands
Wiggity Bang Games
Yo Bro!
Yu-Gi-Oh!
Zombicide
7: Portfolio Review
All
Academy of Art University
Action Lab Entertainment
Arch Enemy Entertainment
Blizzard Entertainment
Cartoon Network Studios
Committed Comics
Disney Televison Animation
Hasbro
Hermes Press
Inc.
LEGO
Nickelodeon Recruiting and Internships
Nickelodeon Talent Development
Paramount Animation
Petrol Advertising
PicturePlane
Revolution Comics
Smorgasbord Productions
Space Goat
Studio Lo Mismo
Walt Disney Animation Studios
Whatnot Entertainment
8: Retailers
All
Awards Ceremonies
Comics
For Retailers Only
Retailers
Seminars & Workshops
9: Films
All
Action-Adventure
Animation
Comics
Fandom
Horror & Suspense
Horror and Suspense
Humor & Satire
Hyatt Programs
Kids
Movies
Music
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Superheroes
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Attendees
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Tuesday
, July 7
Neil Morgan Auditorium, San Diego Central Library
6:00pm •
An Evening with Raina Telgemeier
Wednesday
, July 8
Ballroom 20
6:00pm •
Special Sneak Peek Pilot Screenings
Hillcrest Room, Manchester Grand Hyatt, 3rd Floor
6:00pm •
Fanboy: Free Play
Regatta Room, Manchester Grand Hyatt, 4th Floor
10:00am •
Tides of Infamy
6:00pm •
Gloom
6:00pm •
Villains & Henchmen!
6:00pm •
Munchkin Tournament
6:00pm •
Steve Jackson Dice Games
6:00pm •
Red Dragon Inn
7:00pm •
King of Tokyo
7:00pm •
King of New York
7:00pm •
Croak
7:00pm •
Catan
7:00pm •
Catan Jr
8:00pm •
Chez Geek
10:00pm •
Boss Monster
Room 16AB
6:00pm •
Sailor Moon
6:25pm •
Dirty Pair OVA
6:50pm •
Hakkenden: The Eight Dogs of the East
7:15pm •
The Devil Is a Part Timer
7:40pm •
The Familiar of Zero
8:05pm •
Guilty Crown
8:30pm •
Royal Space Force: Wings of Honneamise
Seaport A, Manchester Grand Hyatt, 2nd Floor
8:00pm •
Geek Chic XP Game Lounge: Open Games
Shiley Special Events, San Diego Central Library
5:00pm •
Creating Superheroes in the Classroom: An Interactive Workshop for Teachers
Thursday
, July 9
Ballroom 20
10:45am •
The Autobiography of James T. Kirk
12:00pm •
CBS TV Studios Comic-Con Lineup, including Extant, Limitless, Scorpion, Under The Dome, and Zoo.
3:45pm •
Sherlock
5:00pm •
MTV's Teen Wolf
Coronado Ballroom C, Manchester Grand Hyatt, 4th Floor
10:00am •
Tanto Cuore Game Demos
10:00am •
Krosmaster: Arena Game Demos
2:00pm •
Krosmaster: Arena Introductory Tournament
3:00pm •
Tanto Cuore Tournament
4:00pm •
Krosmaster: Arena Introductory Tournament
Coronado Ballroom DE, Manchester Grand Hyatt, 4th Floor
10:00am •
Big Hero 6
11:55am •
Maleficent
1:45pm •
Seventh Son
3:40pm •
Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb
5:30pm •
Dawn of the Planet of the Apes
8:00pm •
Lucy
9:40pm •
Birdman
11:50pm •
Army of Darkness
Grand Ballroom D, Manchester Grand Hyatt
10:00am •
Comic-Con Film School 101: Preproduction and Screenwriting
11:05am •
Alice
11:30am •
Death to Cupid
12:05pm •
Drawn Out
12:45pm •
Career Girl
1:10pm •
Down in Flames: The True Story of Tony 'Volcano' Valenci
1:55pm •
Dead Hearts
2:25pm •
The Misadventures of Landon
2:55pm •
The Left Behind
3:50pm •
Air Knob
4:15pm •
Hollywood Location Scouts
5:15pm •
Phase Me Up
5:50pm •
Dust
6:35pm •
So You've Grown Attached
7:05pm •
Life on Juniper
7:35pm •
Kepler X-47
8:00pm •
One More Day
8:35pm •
ZARI
9:10pm •
What Doesn't Kill You
9:35pm •
GEAR
10:00pm •
He Took His Skin Off for Me
10:15pm •
e-Social
10:30pm •
Captcha
Hall H
10:30am •
Open Road
12:00pm •
The Hunger Games: Mockingjay Part 2
1:30pm •
Trailer Park
2:15pm •
Doctor Who: BBC America's Official Panel
3:45pm •
Con Man: The Fan Revolt 13 Years in the Making
6:00pm •
World Premiere of Scooby-Doo! and KISS: Rock and Roll Mystery!
Hillcrest Room, Manchester Grand Hyatt, 3rd Floor
10:00am •
Fanboy: Free Play
2:00pm •
Mortal Kombat X Tournament
2:00pm •
Madden 15 Tournament
2:00pm •
Call Of Duty: AD Tournament
2:00pm •
Ultra Street Fighter 4 Tournament
6:00pm •
Ultimate Marvel Vs Capcom 3 Tournament
6:00pm •
FIFA 15 Tournament
6:00pm •
Halo: MCC Tournament
6:00pm •
Killer Instinct Tournament
Horton Grand Theatre
12:00pm •
From Zeroes to Heroes
1:30pm •
Return of the Smitten Word
3:00pm •
Terry Brooks and The World of Shannara
4:30pm •
Funny Pages
6:00pm •
Adventure Time with Fionna & Cake: Card Wars Dramatic Reading
9:00pm •
Spirited Away Screening
Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
10:00am •
Grant Morrison and Graphic India: Myth, Magic, and Monsters
11:00am •
The Super Story Behind the Pixar Short Sanjay's Super Team
12:00pm •
Voice Over Celebration with Beloved Cartoon, Video Game, and Film VO Actors
1:00pm •
Geek and Sundry with Felicia Day
2:00pm •
The New TV Land
3:00pm •
3rd Annual Musical Anatomy of a Superhero
4:00pm •
Comedy Central's Moonbeam City
5:00pm •
First Look at Crackle's SuperMansion
6:00pm •
Comedy Central: Drunk History and Another Period
Mezzanine Terrace (outside)
11:00am •
SCA Armored Combat Demonstrations
2:00pm •
SCA Armored Combat Demonstrations
Mission Beach Room, Manchester Grand Hyatt, 3rd Floor
11:00am •
Magic: The Gathering - Beginner Magic League
11:00am •
Magic: The Gathering - Advanced Magic League
11:00am •
Magic: The Gathering - Standard
12:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - Hunt for Garruk
1:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - 4 Pack Sealed
2:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - 2-Headed Giant Sealed
3:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - Chaos Draft
4:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - Modern
5:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - Hunt for Garruk
6:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - Chaos Draft
7:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - Mini-Master
8:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - Mini-Master
9:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - Mini-Master
Neil Morgan Auditorium, San Diego Central Library
12:00pm •
The Comixologist Traveling Podcast Party
1:00pm •
On the Mic Podcast Live from San Diego Comic-Con
2:00pm •
Sunday Morning Funny: The Lighter Side of Faith-Based Comics
3:00pm •
This Week in Marvel: Live!
4:00pm •
CBLDF Podcast Live: Banned Authors Speak Out
Ocean Beach, Manchester Grand Hyatt, 3rd Floor
2:00pm •
Dungeons & Dragons: The Story Continues
2:00pm •
Dungeons & Dragons: Learn to Play!
2:00pm •
Dungeons & Dragons: DDEX2-15 Black Heart of Vengeance
2:00pm •
Dungeons & Dragons: DDEX2-16 Boltsmelter's Book
2:00pm •
Pathfinder RPG: Learn to Play
3:00pm •
Pathfinder RPG: Learn to Play
4:00pm •
Dungeons & Dragons: Learn to Play!
4:00pm •
Pathfinder RPG: Learn to Play
5:00pm •
Pathfinder RPG: Learn to Play
6:00pm •
Pathfinder RPG: Learn to Play
7:00pm •
Dungeons & Dragons: The Story Continues
7:00pm •
Dungeons & Dragons: Learn to Play!
7:00pm •
Dungeons & Dragons: DDEX2-15 Black Heart of Vengeance
7:00pm •
Dungeons & Dragons: DDEX2-16 Boltsmelter's Book
7:00pm •
Pathfinder RPG: Learn to Play
8:00pm •
Pathfinder RPG: Learn to Play
9:00pm •
Dungeons & Dragons: Learn to Play!
9:00pm •
Pathfinder RPG: Learn to Play
Pier Room, Manchester Grand Hyatt, 3rd Floor
11:00am •
My Little Pony CCG: Learn to Play Demos
3:00pm •
My Little Pony CCG: Utter Chaos CCG Tournament
6:00pm •
My Little Pony CCG: Harmony-Format Tournament
Regatta Room, Manchester Grand Hyatt, 4th Floor
9:00am •
Villains & Henchmen!
10:00am •
Arcadia Quest
10:00am •
Cryptozoic Entertainment Game Demos
10:00am •
Diplomacy
10:00am •
King of Tokyo
10:00am •
King of New York
10:00am •
Croak
10:00am •
Boss Monster
10:00am •
Tides of Infamy
10:00am •
Catan
10:00am •
Catan Jr
10:00am •
Starships
10:00am •
Wiggity Bang Games Demos
10:00am •
Zombicide
11:00am •
Looney Labs Demos
12:00pm •
Andromeda Fight League
12:00pm •
Gloom
12:00pm •
Red Dragon Inn
1:00pm •
Beyond Powers: Noir
1:00pm •
Villains & Henchmen!
1:00pm •
Wiggity Bang Games Demos
1:30pm •
Starships
2:00pm •
Alien Labyrinth
2:00pm •
Fluxx Tournament
2:00pm •
Super Dungeon Explore: Forgotten King Game Demos
2:00pm •
Relic Knights Game Demos
3:00pm •
Arcadia Quest
3:00pm •
Alien Labyrinth
3:00pm •
Zombicide
4:00pm •
The Shadow Over Westminster
4:00pm •
Diplomacy
4:00pm •
King of Tokyo
4:00pm •
King of New York
4:00pm •
Croak
4:00pm •
Catan
4:00pm •
Catan Jr
4:00pm •
Rough
5:00pm •
Comic-Con Vampire - Character Creation
6:00pm •
Villains & Henchmen!
6:00pm •
Munchkin Tournament
6:00pm •
Steve Jackson Dice Games
7:00pm •
Comic-Con Vampire
8:00pm •
Karate Fight
8:00pm •
Tentacle Bento
8:00pm •
Karate Fight Game Demos
8:00pm •
DeadFellas Game Demos
8:00pm •
Chez Geek
Room 14A
10:00am •
Wrath of Con Bloggers
11:00am •
Cosplaying 101: Bringing Your Dreams to Life
12:00pm •
Raising Fankids
1:00pm •
Level-Up Your Style with Geek Fashion
2:00pm •
Foam Costuming
3:00pm •
Jet Set Nerds
4:00pm •
Nerdstrong: Getting Fit for Cosplay, Geekdom, and Life
5:00pm •
Fandom Is My Fandom, or We All Live in a Coffeeshop AU
6:00pm •
Streetpass San Diego: Growing a Community
7:00pm •
All Shapes and Sizes Welcome
8:00pm •
LARP Hits the Big Time-
Room 15AB
10:00am •
Pokémon: League play - Side events
11:00am •
Pokémon: 'Gotta Catch'em All' Unlimited Tournament
2:00pm •
Pokémon: Modified Tournament (Sanctioned)
4:00pm •
Pokémon: New Players Tournament
Room 16AB
10:00am •
Super Gals
10:25am •
Gingitsune, Messenger Fox of the Gods
10:50am •
Red Data Girl
11:15am •
Love Live! School Idol Project
11:40am •
AKB0048
12:05pm •
A Lull In the Sea
12:30pm •
Dirty Pair
12:55pm •
Stella Women's Academy
1:20pm •
Ben-To
1:45pm •
Magical Witch Punie-Chan
2:15pm •
Fantastic Detective Labyrinth
2:40pm •
Jubei-Chan 3:05 Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan
3:30pm •
Bleach
3:55pm •
Tokyo Raven
4:20pm •
Sunday Without God
4:45pm •
Sailor Moon
5:10pm •
The Irregular at Magic High School
5:35pm •
Fantasista Doll
6:00pm •
Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit
6:25pm •
No Game, No Life
6:50pm •
Blessing of the Campanella
7:15pm •
Hakkenden: The Eight Dogs of the East
7:40pm •
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic
8:05pm •
Blood Lad
8:30pm •
Soul Eater Not!
8:55pm •
Sengoku Collection
9:20pm •
Sankarea: Undying Love
9:45pm •
Noragami
10:10pm •
Ghastly Prince Enma Burning Up
10:35pm •
Blade of the Immortal
11:00pm •
The Future Diary
11:25pm •
Dirty Pair: Affair of Nolandia
Room 17A
10:00am •
Appleseed XIII
10:25am •
Tiger & Bunny
10:50am •
From The New World
11:15am •
Shingu: Secret of the Stellar Wars
11:40am •
Lost Universe
12:05pm •
Log Horizon
12:30pm •
Sword Art Online
12:55pm •
Robotic Notes
1:20pm •
Martian Successor Nadesico
1:45pm •
Super Robot Wars
2:10pm •
New Dominion Tank Police
2:40pm •
Majestic Prince
3:05pm •
Eureka Seven AO
3:30pm •
Infinite Stratos
3:55pm •
Turn A Gundam
4:20pm •
A Certain Scientific Rail Gun
4:45pm •
Captain Earth
5:10pm •
Code:Breaker
5:35pm •
Mazinger Edition Z: The Impact
6:00pm •
Aldnoah.Zero
6:25pm •
BlazBlue Alter Memory
6:50pm •
Nobunaga the Fool
7:15pm •
Dirty Pair Flash
7:40pm •
Irresponsible Captain Tyler
8:05pm •
Reideen
8:30pm •
Tekkaman Blade
8:55pm •
Reideen
9:20pm •
Muv Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse
9:45pm •
Space Adventure Cobra
10:10pm •
Knights of Sidonia
10:35pm •
Kill La Kill
11:00pm •
Godannar
11:25pm •
Lupin the Third: The Woman Call Fujiko Mine
11:50pm •
Divergence Eve
Room 17B
10:00am •
Tamako Market
10:25am •
Cardcaptor Sakura
10:50am •
Aria the Natural
11:15am •
Little Busters!
11:40am •
Ramen Fighter Miki
12:05pm •
Baka And Test
12:30pm •
Place to Place
12:55pm •
Dojin Work
1:10pm •
Dojin Work
1:25pm •
Hayate the Combat Butler 3: Can't Take My Eyes Off You
1:50pm •
Ground Control to Psycho Electric Girl
2:15pm •
Golden Time
2:40pm •
Otoboku: Maidens Are Falling for Me
3:05pm •
Engaged to the Unidentified
3:30pm •
Nisekoi
3:55pm •
The World Only God Knows
4:20pm •
Inuyasha: the Final Act
4:45pm •
Fairy Tail
5:10pm •
Medaka Box
5:35pm •
D-Frag
6:00pm •
Student Council's Discretions
6:25pm •
Oreimo
6:50pm •
Accel World
7:15pm •
The Devil Is a Part Timer
7:40pm •
The Familiar of Zero
8:05pm •
Girl's High
8:30pm •
My Mental Choices Are Completely Interfering with My School Romantic Comedy
8:55pm •
Nyaruko: Crawling with Love
9:20pm •
Please Teacher
9:45pm •
Jewel Bem Hunter Lime
10:15pm •
Dirty Pair Flash
10:40pm •
Nakaimo: My Little Sister Is Among Them!
11:05pm •
DearS11:30 Yusibu: I Couldn't Become a Hero So I Reluctantly Decided to Get A Job
11:55pm •
Juden-Chan
Room 2
10:00am •
Comic-Con How-To: Show Your Story, Don't Tell It!
11:00am •
Workshop with Kelly Sue DeConnick
1:00pm •
DeConnick & Fraction: Milkfed Criminal Masterminds @ Work
2:30pm •
Comic-Con How-To: Advanced 3D And Computer Graphics Comic Art Techniques
4:30pm •
Comic-Con How-To: Art Thieft Law: Prevention, Protection Prosecution
Room 23ABC
10:00am •
From Fan to Creator: Making the Dream a Reality
11:00am •
Is SHE Available?: Comics, Poetry, Art and Jazz? Really?
12:00pm •
Dark Horse Presents
1:00pm •
Digital Bits Blu-ray Sneak Peek: Star Trek: Axanar
2:00pm •
Image Comics: Where Creators Own the Mainstream
3:00pm •
Dark Horse Originals: The New Mainstream
4:00pm •
Star Trek: They're Not Really Dead as Long as We Remember Them
5:00pm •
Careers in Costuming
6:00pm •
Masquerade 101
7:00pm •
Geek and Sundry's Trivia Game: How Geeky Are You?
8:00pm •
Nerdist Comics Panel: SDCC Edition
9:00pm •
Nerdist Gaming
Room 24ABC
10:30am •
A Rare Chit Chat: Past and Future
11:30am •
Taming the Web: The Nuts and Bolts of Web Series Creation
12:30pm •
Roddenberry Entertainment Presents
1:30pm •
Authors of Epic Fantasy
2:30pm •
Looney Tunes Legacy: Linda Jones and Ruth Clampett on The Life and Art of Animation
3:30pm •
The TV Animation Story Editors/Head Writers Panel
4:30pm •
Thunderbirds Are Go
5:30pm •
FUNimation Industry Panel
6:30pm •
Comics Journalism: It's About Ethics in Comics Journalism
7:30pm •
Robotech: The Next 30 Years
Room 25ABC
10:00am •
Behind the Music: Crime, Death, and Resurrection
11:00am •
Transformers Generations: More Than Meets the Eye
12:00pm •
Bringing Toys to Life in Video Games: He-Man and G.I. Joe Complete the Toy Soldiers: War Chest
1:00pm •
Science Channel: Raiders, Raptors, and Rebels: Behind the Magic of ILM
2:00pm •
Nobody's Damsel: Writing for Tomorrow's Women
3:00pm •
Worldbuilding
4:00pm •
I'm Sleeping with the Lights On: Horror and Thriller Authors Discussion
5:00pm •
The Most Dangerous Women at Comic-Con: The Good, the Bad, and the Deadly
6:00pm •
DC Comics Meets LEGO Art
7:00pm •
PodCRASH with That Chris Gore Live
8:00pm •
Psychology of Cult TV Shows Episode 2
Room 26AB
10:30am •
Comics Arts Conference #1: Scholar #1: Lost (and Found!) Comics Studies of the Past
11:30am •
Comics Arts Conference #2: Research Methods and Digital Humanities
1:00pm •
Comics Arts Conference #3: Comics in the Marketplace
2:30pm •
Comics Arts Conference #4: Eisner vs. Eisner: The Spirit at 75
3:30pm •
Animated Effects in Live Action
4:30pm •
The Zone Show: The Jack Kirby Interview
5:30pm •
Spotlight on Tom Grummett
6:30pm •
So, the Internet Ruined My Life
7:30pm •
Tattooine Law: Legal Lessons from Star Wars
8:30pm •
Comics on Comics: Live!
Room 28DE
10:00am •
The Buffy Effect: Teen Heroines Then and Now
11:00am •
God Is Disappointed in You
12:00pm •
Breaking into Comics Right Now
1:00pm •
Editing Comics: The BOOM! Studios Way
2:00pm •
Spotlight on Skottie Young
3:00pm •
Making the Leap to Creator-Owned Properties: Tales from the IP Jungle
4:00pm •
Delcourt Goes Digital First - the French Invasion Begins
5:00pm •
Writing Transgender Characters
6:00pm •
LGBTQ Geek Year in Review
7:00pm •
Monkeybrain Comics
8:00pm •
Larry Nemecek's Trekland: 2015 Losses, Rumors, and Birthdays Edition
Room 29AB
10:00am •
Up, Up and Away: 75th Anniversary of the 1940 Premiere of the Superman Radio Series
11:00am •
Nurturing Talent: What It Takes to Be a Decision Maker
12:00pm •
JAKKS Collector Toys: Star Wars, DC, TMNT, Nintendo, Warcraft and More!
1:00pm •
Historical Comics and Graphic Novels
2:00pm •
From Dredd to Zenith: This is 2000 AD
3:00pm •
What Do Women Want? Female Gaze in Manga
4:00pm •
Spotlight on Rainbow Rowell
5:00pm •
Making a Living in Manga: Japan Creators, Editors Talk
6:00pm •
Miami Vice 30th Anniversary Retrospective
7:00pm •
Hip-Hop and Comics: Cultures Combining
8:00pm •
Web Series Creators: The Next Generation
Room 30CDE
10:30am •
Comic Book Law School 101: Woulda, Coulda, Shoulda
12:00pm •
CBLDF: Spinner Rack Revolution: The Secret History of Free Speech in Magazine Comics
1:00pm •
CBLDF: Why Are Diverse Books Banned?
2:00pm •
Digital Color for Comics
3:00pm •
Writing 101: What to Think About Before You Start Writing
4:00pm •
Comic Book Art: Making a Living Doing It
5:00pm •
DC Comics Master Class: Art History
6:00pm •
Inside the Voice Actors Studio
7:00pm •
E-Textiles and Cosplay: Learn to Sew a Working Light Circuit
8:00pm •
Character Creation
Room 32AB
10:00am •
Spotlight on Maggie Thompson
11:00am •
Behind the Pages with David Aja
12:00pm •
The Modern Fairytale
1:00pm •
Resurgence of Science Fiction
2:00pm •
Building the Holodeck
3:00pm •
The Might and Magic of Legacy Effects
4:00pm •
Captain Action's 2nd Annual Con Custom Contest and Animation Preview
5:00pm •
Spotlight on Jhonen Vasquez
6:00pm •
Creating Characters
7:00pm •
Indie Board Games and Kickstarter
8:00pm •
Toy Break: Independent Toy Design
Room 4
10:30am •
Spotlight on Jill Thompson
11:30am •
Joe Phillips: My Misadventures in Comics
12:30pm •
Spotlight on Kevin Nowlan
1:30pm •
First Second: What's in a Page?
2:30pm •
Titan Comics: Assassin's Creed, Heroes, The Blacklist and the Creator Owned Hits of Tomorrow
3:30pm •
The One and Only IDW Artist Edition
4:30pm •
Spotlight on Art Baltazar and Franco Aureliani
5:30pm •
Mad about MAD
6:30pm •
The Scoop at Simon & Schuster
7:30pm •
Generations in Conversation: Terry Brooks and Pierce Brown
8:30pm •
Webcomics Advocates and the Webcomics Gathering
9:30pm •
Kingsman: The Secret Service
11:50pm •
Guardians of the Galaxy
Room 5AB
10:00am •
Shonen Jump: Past, Present, and Future
11:00am •
Peanuts 65th Anniversary Panel
12:00pm •
The Pitching Hour
1:00pm •
Mattel and WWE: NXT Superstar of Tomorrow
2:00pm •
Class of 1985: The Greatest Geek Movies of: Don't Forget About Us
3:00pm •
Transformers: Robots in Disguise
4:00pm •
Destination America's Ghost Asylum
5:00pm •
How to Make A Movie with a Camera Phone
6:00pm •
Vertigo: What's the Story
7:00pm •
Nick Carter Goes West: From Boy Band to Zombie Western
8:00pm •
The Science of Science Fiction: The Science Accuracy Pendulum
Room 6A
10:00am •
Amazon: Hand of God
11:15am •
The Player Sneak Peek Screening and Q&A with Cast
12:30pm •
Return to Gravity Falls
1:45pm •
The Last Ship: Panel and Exclusive Sneak Preview
3:00pm •
Powers: Ordinary Heroes, Extraordinary Possibilites: A Deeper Look at the Hit PlayStation Series
4:15pm •
Gears of War: Ultimate Edition: The Art of Improving on an Xbox Classic
5:30pm •
Fright Night: 30 Years of Screams
6:45pm •
Damien
8:00pm •
18th Annual Superhero Kung Fu Extravaganza
Room 6BCF
10:30am •
Re-imagining the Very Best of Battlestar Galactica for a New Generation
11:45am •
Street Fighter V
1:00pm •
Call of Duty Black Ops III: Zombie World Reveal
2:15pm •
Blizzard Entertainment Showcase
3:30pm •
Robert Kirkman's Skybound Entertainment Celebrates Five Years
4:45pm •
NASA: Turning Science Fiction into Science Fact
6:00pm •
NASA: Journey to Mars
7:15pm •
Dark Matter
8:30pm •
Dr. Horrible's Sing Along Blog
Room 6DE
10:15am •
Studio Production Chiefs Speak
11:30am •
DC Entertainment All Access
12:45pm •
Spotlight on Jim Lee
2:00pm •
New DC Universe: Mysteries in Space: Are You Ready?
3:15pm •
DC Comics Too Tough Trivia: Catwoman, Joker, and Robin 75th Anniversary Edition
4:30pm •
Marvel: Uncanny Inhumans
5:45pm •
Dynamite: The Next Ten Years
7:00pm •
Surviving The Walking Dead: Understanding Behavior in a World Without Rules
8:15pm •
Dominion
Room 7AB
10:00am •
Disney Kingdoms
11:00am •
The Crowd: How Creatives Are Using New Means to Connect with Their Audience
12:00pm •
Robert Kirkman's Skybound Comics
1:00pm •
Marvel: Breaking into Comics the Marvel Way
2:00pm •
Greenlight Your Passion Project!
3:00pm •
Rewriting History: The Next Chapter of Heavy Metal
4:00pm •
VIZ Media
5:00pm •
World of Capcom
6:00pm •
Beloved Villains! From the Joker to Sauron to Cruella De Ville: Writers and Creators Discuss What Makes a Great Villain
7:00pm •
Power Rangers Dino Charge Unleashed: Behind the Suit
8:00pm •
Cartoon Network: Adventure Time Royal Ball
Room 8
10:30am •
How to Get News Coverage
11:30am •
Spotlight on Lalo Alcaraz
12:30pm •
The PREVIEWS Panel
1:30pm •
Comic Creator Connection All-Stars
2:30pm •
ComiXology: Ask Me Anything
3:30pm •
Sergio & Mark Show
4:30pm •
Max Brooks & Avatar Press Comics
5:30pm •
Capturing Teen Angst in Comics
6:30pm •
Comics Marketing & PR 101
7:30pm •
Artists as Brand: Rise of the Artist Entrepreneur-
8:30pm •
Alien Civilizations
Room 9
10:00am •
DC Collectibles
11:00am •
The Simpsons and SpongeBob Smile-Time Hour
12:00pm •
Editing Comics with Oni Press Editorial
1:00pm •
Spotlight on Humberto Ramos
2:00pm •
Spotlight on Jen Sorensen
3:00pm •
ComicBase/Atomic Avenue User's Group Meeting
4:00pm •
The Forgotten Trio: Letterers, Inkers, and Colorists
5:00pm •
The Legion and Paul Levitz
6:00pm •
Dark Horse Manga
7:00pm •
Manga: Lost in Translation
8:00pm •
Son of Name That Movie
9:00pm •
Floyd Norman Documentary
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
7:00am •
Bandai America, Inc.
7:00am •
Fox
7:00am •
WB
7:00am •
Hasbro
7:00am •
LEGO
9:00am •
Panel From Zero to Hero at Horton Grand Theatre
9:00am •
Panel Return of the Smitten Word at Horton Grand Theatre
9:00am •
Panel Terry Brooks and the World of Shannara at Horton Grand Theatre
9:00am •
Panel Funny Pages at Horton Grand Theatre
9:00am •
Panel Adventure Time with Fionna & Cake: Card Wars Dramatic Reading at Horton Grand Theatre
9:00am •
Screening Spirited Away at Horton Grand Theatre
9:00am •
Limited Signing Drawing for The Hand of God
9:00am •
Limited Signing Drawing for Doctor Who
10:00am •
Lee Meriwether
10:00am •
Supergirl Unburdened
10:00am •
Jeffrey Breslauer
10:00am •
Chris Warner
10:00am •
Joel Eisenberg
10:00am •
Erin Gray
10:00am •
Rana McAnear
10:00am •
Gigi Edgley
10:00am •
Clare Kramer
10:00am •
Pat Tallman
10:00am •
Virgil
10:00am •
Travis Walton
10:00am •
Camden Toy
10:00am •
Cas Anvar
10:00am •
Richard Hatch
10:00am •
The Art Heroines
10:00am •
Herbert Jefferson Jr.
10:00am •
Black Sails
11:30am •
The Buffy Effect: Teen Heroines Then and Now
12:30pm •
LEGO (minifigure)
1:00pm •
David Aja
1:30pm •
Other Space
1:45pm •
The Modern Fairytale
2:00pm •
From Zeroes to Heroes
2:00pm •
Cast of Gravity Falls
2:30pm •
Reggie Bannister
2:30pm •
Noami Grossman
2:30pm •
Ariane Andrew
2:30pm •
Debi Derryberry
2:30pm •
EG Daily
2:30pm •
Gigi Bannister
2:30pm •
Cindy Morgan
2:30pm •
Battlestar Galactica
2:30pm •
Miracle Laurie
2:30pm •
Pop Culture Hero Coalition
2:30pm •
Dave Woodman
2:30pm •
Mark Patton
2:30pm •
Andrew Gray
2:30pm •
Reggie Rolle
2:30pm •
Nutopia
2:30pm •
Lalo Alcaraz
2:30pm •
Brian O'Halloran
2:30pm •
Marilyn Ghigliotti
2:30pm •
David Winning
2:30pm •
Booker T
2:30pm •
Once Upon a Time (pm)
2:30pm •
Spartacus
2:30pm •
Spock Vegas
2:30pm •
Skate God
3:00pm •
Resurgence of Science Fiction
3:00pm •
Authors of Epic Fantasy
3:00pm •
Historical Comics and Graphic Novels
3:45pm •
Skottie Young
4:00pm •
Return of the Smitten Word
4:30pm •
Worldbuilding
5:30pm •
Terry Brooks
5:30pm •
Sleeping with the Lights On: Horror and Thriller Authors in Discussion
5:30pm •
Rainbow Rowell
6:00pm •
Art Baltazar and Franco Aureliani
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
10:00am •
Hermes Press
10:00am •
Committed Comics
10:00am •
Petrol Advertising
10:00am •
Walt Disney Animation Studios
10:00am •
Action Lab Entertainment
10:00am •
LEGO
10:00am •
Academy of Art University
10:00am •
Revolution Comics
10:00am •
Arch Enemy Entertainment
2:30pm •
Hasbro
2:30pm •
Paramount Animation
2:30pm •
Studio Lo Mismo
2:30pm •
Smorgasbord Productions
2:30pm •
PicturePlane
2:30pm •
Whatnot Entertainment, Inc.
3:00pm •
Space Goat
3:00pm •
Disney Televison Animation
Santa Rosa Room, Marriott Marquis & Marina
7:00pm •
Comic Creator Connection - Session #1
Seaport A, Manchester Grand Hyatt, 2nd Floor
9:00am •
Geek Chic XP Game Lounge: Open Games
Seaport B, Manchester Grand Hyatt, 2nd Floor
11:00am •
SDTEKKEN Open Gaming
11:00am •
Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 Tournament Sign-Up
2:00pm •
Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 Tournament
5:00pm •
Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 Tournament Grand Finals
Shiley Special Events, San Diego Central Library
12:00pm •
Comics for Impact: STEM Education
1:00pm •
Comics Are for Everyone: Helping Every Student See Themselves in the Medium
2:00pm •
Content Literacy: Teaching History and Social Studies with Graphic Novels
3:00pm •
Comics Make Kids Smarter: Exploring Data-Driven Success in the Comics Classroom
4:00pm •
The Nerd in the Classroom: Sci-fi as an Educational Tool
5:00pm •
geekEd V: The Undiscovered Country: Bringing Geek Back to Higher Education
Solana Room, Manchester Grand Hyatt, 3rd Floor
10:00am •
Yu-Gi-Oh! TCG Open Gaming
The Playback Room, Omni Hotel, 4th Floor Ballroom
11:00am •
Thursday Playback Room Block #1
2:15pm •
Thursday Playback Room Block #2
4:30pm •
Thursday Playback Room Block #3
6:30pm •
Hall H and Ballroom 20 Thursday Playback Free Play
Friday
, July 10
Ballroom 20
10:00am •
Inside The Big Bang Theory Writer's Room
11:15am •
Falling Skies:The Final Farewell
12:30pm •
The 100 Special Video Presentation and Q&A
1:45pm •
Minority Report
3:00pm •
Marvel Television Presents
4:30pm •
The Originals Special Video Presentation and Q&A
5:45pm •
iZombie Special Video Presentation and Q&A
7:00pm •
World Premiere of Justice League: Gods & Monsters
9:00pm •
Encore Screening: Justice League: Gods & Monsters
Coronado Ballroom C, Manchester Grand Hyatt, 4th Floor
10:00am •
Tanto Cuore Game Demos
10:00am •
Krosmaster: Arena Game Demos
12:00pm •
Krosmaster: Arena Introductory Tournament
3:00pm •
Tanto Cuore Tournament
4:00pm •
Krosmaster: Arena Introductory Tournament
7:00pm •
Krosmaster: Arena Constructed Tournament
Coronado Ballroom DE, Manchester Grand Hyatt, 4th Floor
10:00am •
Into the Woods
12:15pm •
Home
2:00pm •
The Maze Runner
4:05pm •
Jupiter Ascending
6:30pm •
Doomed!: The Untold Story of Roger Corman's Fantastic Four
8:05pm •
The Voices
10:10pm •
Pernicious
11:55pm •
Corvette Summer
Grand Ballroom D, Manchester Grand Hyatt
10:00am •
Comic-Con Film School 102: Production
11:05am •
Adam and Eve Raised Cain
11:40am •
Pandora's Wake
12:00pm •
Footprints
12:20pm •
Thundercluck: Chicken of Thor
12:40pm •
The Looking Planet
1:10pm •
Fork and Knife
1:25pm •
Hitori
1:50pm •
The Orphan and the Polar Bear
2:15pm •
Dinosaurs: Terrible Lizards
2:25pm •
The Uncanny Valley
2:40pm •
Une Liberation
3:10pm •
Phoenix
3:25pm •
The Sun Devil and the Princess
4:15pm •
Stunt People of Your Favorite Movies a.k.a. Getting Beat Up For A Living
5:15pm •
Rope a Dope 2
5:35pm •
White Feather
6:10pm •
To Dust Return
6:35pm •
HAG
7:05pm •
Polaroid
7:35pm •
The Bridge Partner
8:05pm •
The Timeshare
8:25pm •
The Mill at Calder's End
8:55pm •
All I Need
Hall H
10:00am •
The 16th Annual Animation Show of Shows
12:00pm •
AMC's The Walking Dead
1:00pm •
AMC's Fear the Walking Dead
2:30pm •
Game of Thrones Panel and Q&A Session
4:00pm •
Entertainment Weekly: Brave New Warriors
5:30pm •
Lucasfilm
7:15pm •
Yoga Hosers
Hillcrest Room, Manchester Grand Hyatt, 3rd Floor
10:00am •
Fanboy: Free Play
2:00pm •
Ultra Street Fighter 4 Tournament
2:00pm •
FIFA 15 Tournament
2:00pm •
Halo: MCC Tournament
2:00pm •
Killer Instinct Tournament
6:00pm •
Mortal Kombat X Tournament
6:00pm •
Madden 15 Tournament
6:00pm •
Call Of Duty: AD Tournament
6:00pm •
Ultimate Marvel Vs Capcom 3 Tournament
Horton Grand Theatre
12:00pm •
Nerdist Music
1:30pm •
Tales of Halloween: A First Look at the Ultimate Halloween Event
3:00pm •
Bizarre States
4:30pm •
Nerdist Podcast Network Podcast Jam
6:00pm •
The Visit
Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
10:00am •
Cartoon Network's Regular Show and Uncle Grandpa
11:00am •
Cartoon Network: Adventure Time and Steven Universe
12:15pm •
Aqua Teen Hunger Force Forever and Your Pretty Face Is Going to Hell
1:15pm •
[adult swim]: Rick and Morty
2:15pm •
[adult swim]: Mike Tyson Mysteries
3:15pm •
[adult swim]: Robot Chicken
4:00pm •
Bob's Burgers
5:00pm •
Archer
8:00pm •
Showtime Presents the Will Eisner Comic Industry Awards
Mezzanine Terrace (outside)
11:00am •
SCA Armored Combat Demonstrations
2:00pm •
SCA Armored Combat Demonstrations
Mission Beach Room, Manchester Grand Hyatt, 3rd Floor
10:00am •
Magic: The Gathering - Beginner Magic League
10:00am •
Magic: The Gathering - Advanced Magic League
10:00am •
Magic: The Gathering - Hunt for Garruk
11:00am •
Magic: The Gathering - Standard
12:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - Chaos Draft
1:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - Hunt for Garruk
2:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - 2-Headed Giant Sealed
3:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - 4 Pack Sealed
4:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - Hunt for Garruk
5:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - Modern
6:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - Foiled Again!
7:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - Mini-Master
8:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - Mini-Master
9:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - Mini-Master
Neil Morgan Auditorium, San Diego Central Library
10:30am •
Nobility: These Aren't the Heroes You're Looking For
11:30am •
Space Command: A Hopeful Future
12:30pm •
Star Trek: Renegades
1:30pm •
Star Trek Axanar: From Conception To Feature Film
Ocean Beach, Manchester Grand Hyatt, 3rd Floor
9:00am •
Dungeons & Dragons: The Story Continues
9:00am •
Dungeons & Dragons: Learn to Play!
9:00am •
Dungeons & Dragons: DDEX2-15 Black Heart of Vengeance
9:00am •
Dungeons & Dragons: DDEX2-16 Boltsmelter's Book
9:00am •
Pathfinder RPG: Learn to Play
10:00am •
Pathfinder RPG: Learn to Play
11:00am •
Dungeons & Dragons: Learn to Play!
11:00am •
Pathfinder RPG: Learn to Play
2:00pm •
Dungeons & Dragons: The Story Continues
2:00pm •
Dungeons & Dragons: Learn to Play!
2:00pm •
Dungeons & Dragons: DDEX2-15 Black Heart of Vengeance
2:00pm •
Dungeons & Dragons: DDEX2-16 Boltsmelter's Book
2:00pm •
Pathfinder RPG: Learn to Play
3:00pm •
Pathfinder RPG: Learn to Play
4:00pm •
Dungeons & Dragons: Learn to Play!
4:00pm •
Pathfinder RPG: Learn to Play
7:00pm •
Dungeons & Dragons: The Story Continues
7:00pm •
Dungeons & Dragons: Learn to Play!
7:00pm •
Dungeons & Dragons: DDEX2-15 Black Heart of Vengeance
7:00pm •
Dungeons & Dragons: DDEX2-16 Boltsmelter's Book
7:00pm •
Pathfinder RPG: Learn to Play
8:00pm •
Pathfinder RPG: Learn to Play
9:00pm •
Dungeons & Dragons: Learn to Play!
9:00pm •
Pathfinder RPG: Learn to Play
Pier Room, Manchester Grand Hyatt, 3rd Floor
11:00am •
My Little Pony CCG: Learn to Play Demos
3:00pm •
My Little Pony CCG: Absolute Discord
7:00pm •
My Little Pony CCG: Pony Party
Regatta Room, Manchester Grand Hyatt, 4th Floor
9:00am •
Villains & Henchmen!
10:00am •
Arcadia Quest
10:00am •
Cryptozoic Entertainment Game Demos
10:00am •
Diplomacy
10:00am •
King of Tokyo
10:00am •
King of New York
10:00am •
Croak
10:00am •
Boss Monster
10:00am •
Burgle Bros.
10:00am •
Catan
10:00am •
Catan Jr
10:00am •
Super Dungeon Explore: Forgotten King Game Demos
10:00am •
Red Dragon Inn
10:00am •
Starships
10:00am •
The Walking Dead: The Prison Board Game
10:00am •
Wiggity Bang Games Demos
10:00am •
Zombicide
11:00am •
Looney Labs Demos
12:00pm •
Andromeda Fight League
12:00pm •
Gloom
1:00pm •
Beyond Powers: Giant Robots
1:00pm •
Rough
1:00pm •
Villains & Henchmen!
1:00pm •
Wiggity Bang Games Demos
1:30pm •
Starships
2:00pm •
Alien Labyrinth
2:00pm •
Relic Knights Game Demos
2:00pm •
The Walking Dead: The Prison Board Game
3:00pm •
Arcadia Quest
3:00pm •
Alien Labyrinth
3:00pm •
Burgle Bros.
3:00pm •
Zombicide
4:00pm •
The Shadow Over Westminster
4:00pm •
Diplomacy
4:00pm •
Red Dragon Inn Tournament
6:00pm •
King of Tokyo
6:00pm •
King of New York
6:00pm •
Villains & Henchmen!
6:00pm •
Munchkin Tournament
6:00pm •
Steve Jackson Dice Games
7:00pm •
Boss Monster
7:00pm •
Comic-Con Vampire
8:00pm •
Indie Board Games & Kickstarter; Gaming Social
8:00pm •
Karate Fight Game Demos
8:00pm •
DeadFellas Game Demos
8:00pm •
Chez Geek
Room 14A
10:00am •
Geek Wars: The Nerds Awaken
11:00am •
Cosplaying 102: Taking It to the Next Level
12:00pm •
Star Wars Goes Steampunk
1:00pm •
The Business of Geek Fashion
2:00pm •
[CANCELLED] Theatrical/Cosplay Makeup and Lens Demonstration
2:00pm •
Nerd Living with Nerds in LaLaLand
3:00pm •
Flourishing Family Cosplay: It's Not Just for Halloween
4:00pm •
Men of Cosplay
5:00pm •
The Power of Superfandom
6:00pm •
Simpsons Collectors Group
7:00pm •
The Sneaky Tiki Freaky Geeky Ukulele Play and Sing-Along
8:00pm •
Over30Cosplay: Cosplay for Every Age
Room 15AB
10:00am •
Pokémon: League play - Side events
11:00am •
Pokémon: Modified Tournament (Sanctioned)
2:00pm •
Pokémon: Video Game Tournament - Double Battle
4:00pm •
Pokémon: New Players Tournament
Room 16AB
12:15am •
Queen's Blade OVA: Beautiful Warriors
10:00am •
Kinmoza! Kiniro + Mosaic
10:25am •
Is the Order a Rabbit?
10:50am •
Red Data Girl
11:15am •
Di Gi Charat TV
11:20am •
Wagnaria!
11:45am •
One Week Friends
12:10pm •
A Lull in the Sea
12:35pm •
Dirty Pair
1:00pm •
Fantasista Doll
1:25pm •
Ben-To
1:50pm •
Atelier Escha & Logy: Alchemist of the Sky
2:15pm •
Fushigi Yugi
2:40pm •
Fantastic Detective Labyrinth
3:05pm •
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan
3:30pm •
The Eccentric Family
3:55pm •
Tokyo Raven
4:20pm •
Rozen Maiden Zuruckspulen
4:45pm •
Sailor Moon Crystal
5:10pm •
The Irregular at Magic High School
5:35pm •
Devils and Realist
6:00pm •
Sengoku Collection
6:25pm •
Fate/Kaleid Liner Prisma
6:50pm •
Soul Eater Not!
7:15pm •
Magical Warfare
7:40pm •
Trinity Seven
8:05pm •
Trinity Seven
8:30pm •
Trinity Seven
8:55pm •
Unbreakable Machine-Doll
9:20pm •
K
9:45pm •
Azazel You're Being Summoned
10:10pm •
Senran Kagura: Ninja Flash
10:35pm •
Blade of the Immortal
11:00pm •
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero
11:25pm •
Holy Knight
11:55pm •
Binbo-gami ga!-Good Luck Girl!
Room 17A
12:15am •
Freezing OVA Short
12:20am •
Freezing
10:00am •
Appleseed XIII
10:25am •
Patlabor the Mobile Police
10:50am •
DD Fist of the North Star
11:15am •
Tiger & Bunny
11:40am •
.hack//Sign
12:05pm •
Log Horizon
12:30pm •
Sword Art Online
12:55pm •
Last Exile: Fam, the Silver Wing
1:20pm •
Martian Successor Nadesico
1:45pm •
Super Robot Wars
2:10pm •
Shin Getter Robo vs Neo Getter Robo
2:40pm •
Infinite Stratos
3:05pm •
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet
3:30pm •
Captain Earth
3:55pm •
Turn A Gundam
4:20pm •
Mazinger Edition Z: The Impact
4:45pm •
Gatchaman Crowds
5:10pm •
Code:Breaker
5:35pm •
Coppelion
6:00pm •
Aldnoah.Zero
6:25pm •
BlazBlue Alter Memory
6:50pm •
Nobunaga the Fool
7:15pm •
World Conquest Zvezda Plot
7:40pm •
Guilty Crown
8:05pm •
Reideen
8:30pm •
Reideen
8:55pm •
Lagrange—The Flower of Rin-ne
9:20pm •
Muv Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse
9:45pm •
Knights of Sidonia
10:10pm •
Kill La Kill
10:35pm •
Zetman
11:00pm •
Godannar
11:25pm •
Lupin the Third: The Woman Call Fujiko Mine
11:50pm •
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II
Room 17B
12:20am •
Ah My Buddha OVA
10:00am •
Sailor Moon
10:25am •
Cardcaptor Sakura
10:50am •
Puchim@s
10:55am •
Chronicles of the Going Home Club
11:20am •
Little Busters!
11:45am •
Comic Party
12:10pm •
Hyakko
12:35pm •
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions!
1:00pm •
My Little Monster
1:25pm •
Hayate the Combat Butler 3: Can't Take My Eyes Off You
1:50pm •
Toradora!
2:15pm •
Golden Time
2:40pm •
Okami-san and Her Seven Companions
3:05pm •
Engaged to the Unidentified
3:30pm •
Nisekoi
3:55pm •
Outbreak Company
4:20pm •
Looking Up at the Half Moon
4:45pm •
Fairy Tail
5:10pm •
Soni-Ani Super Sonica
5:35pm •
D-Frag
6:00pm •
Student Council's Discretions
6:25pm •
Oreimo
6:50pm •
Genshiken: Second Generation
7:15pm •
Rio Rainbow Gate
7:40pm •
Guardian Ninja Mamoru
8:05pm •
Hyperdimension Neptunia
8:30pm •
Nyaruko: Crawling with Love
8:55pm •
My Mental Choices Are Completely Interfering with My School Romantic Comedy
9:20pm •
Please Teacher
9:45pm •
Sankarea: Undying Love
10:10pm •
Nakaimo: My Little Sister Is Among Them!
10:35pm •
OniAi
11:00pm •
DearS
11:25pm •
Yusibu: I Couldn't Become a Hero So I Reluctantly Decided to Get A Job
11:50pm •
Koe de Oshisoto
Room 18
10:15am •
Local Comic Shop Day
10:35am •
Back to Back Issues
11:10am •
Categorically Expanding
2:30pm •
Will Eisner Spirit of Comics Retailing Award Video Parade
Room 19
9:30am •
Fresh Start
Room 2
10:00am •
Comic-Con How-To: Drawing with Ed McGuinness
11:00am •
Workshop with Chip Kidd and Michael Cho
12:30pm •
Workshop with Steve Lieber
1:30pm •
Comic-Con How-To: Color Copic Markers with Allison Sohn
3:00pm •
How to Crowdfund
5:00pm •
Dynamic Marker Rendering: Bringing Your Drawing to Life
Room 23ABC
10:00am •
Behind the Music: SyFy Thrills and Chills
11:00am •
Image Comics: Where Creators Own Process
12:00pm •
Behind the Scenes: Making Comics
1:00pm •
Technology as a Costume Tool
2:00pm •
The Science Behind H. P. Lovecraft's Epic Tale 'At the Mountain of Madness'
3:00pm •
VIZ Media: Ultraman
4:00pm •
Bill Plympton
5:00pm •
Pixies, Lovecraft, Poe, and Steampunk: An Unlikely Animation Slate
6:00pm •
Media and Tie-In Writers 9th Annual Scribe Awards
7:00pm •
The Hollywood Sci-Fi Museum and Star Trek Bridge Restoration
8:00pm •
Nerdist News
9:00pm •
Nerdist Science
Room 24ABC
10:30am •
Writing for TV: From First Draft to Getting Staffed
11:30am •
Science Fiction and Sex
12:30pm •
GRAPHIX: The Beginning, Present, and Beyond
1:30pm •
Disney Animators: The Power of 2D
2:30pm •
Lost in Space: 50th Anniversary
3:30pm •
Papercutz 10th Anniversary
4:30pm •
Ask an Agent
5:30pm •
FUNimation: Dragon Ball Z: Resurrection 'F'
6:30pm •
Going Back in Time: A Discussion and Q&A with the Filmmakers Behind the Back to the Future Feature Documentary
7:30pm •
An Inside Look at Shout! Factory, Shout! Kids, and Scream Factory
8:30pm •
Is It Steampunk?
Room 25ABC
10:00am •
Nickelodeon and Dark Horse Comics: Avatar: The Last Airbender and The Legend of Korra
11:00am •
Warner Archive Collection's Atom Ant Animation Spectacular!
12:00pm •
Mattel Collector: MattyPalooza!
1:00pm •
BANDAI NAMCO Entertainment Fighting Games 2015
2:00pm •
Ghostbusters: IDW and Cryptozoic Entertainment
3:00pm •
How Comic Books Took Over Hollywood
4:00pm •
What's Next for Tolkien Fans
5:00pm •
Science Fiction That Will Change Your Life
6:00pm •
Marvel Heroes 2015: More Amazing, Incredible, and Invincible Than Ever!
7:00pm •
What the Big Two Don't Want You to Know
8:00pm •
She Made Me Do It: FanGirls Lead the Way
Room 26AB
10:30am •
Comics Arts Conference #5: The Comic Book Film Adaptation: Exploring Modern Hollywood's Leading Genre
11:30am •
Comics Arts Conference #6: The Scientific Study of Comics' Visual Language
1:00pm •
Comics Arts Conference #7: Cracking Peanuts
2:00pm •
Comics Arts Conference #8: Robin, Joker, and Catwoman at 75: How the Kid, the Clown, and the Cat Changed Comics and Culture
3:30pm •
You Do What!? Women Working in Film Production
4:30pm •
Beyond Fashion: Creating Kickass Action Figures for Girls
5:30pm •
Famous Monsters of Filmland: Stake of the Union 2015
6:30pm •
Building the Modern (Super)Heroine
7:30pm •
Showcasing the Best in Korean Comics
8:30pm •
Christian Comic Arts Society Mixer
Room 28DE
10:00am •
21st-Century Creators
11:00am •
Will Eisner: Champion of the Graphic Novel
12:00pm •
Space Goat Time Machine: A Sneak Peek into the Publisher's Future
1:00pm •
Hopey, Julio, Skim, Oafs, and Beyond
2:00pm •
Diversity and Queer Gaming
3:00pm •
The Terry Moore Panel
4:00pm •
So You Want to Be a Comics Retailer?
4:00pm •
So You Want to Be a Comics Retailer?
5:00pm •
ASIFA: Hollywood The State of the Industry
6:00pm •
Queer Representation in All-Ages and Youth Media
7:00pm •
The Gay Agenda in Horror: Terrifying Subtext
Room 29AB
10:00am •
Spotlight on Luis Royo
11:00am •
Publishers Weekly: The French Comics Invasion
12:00pm •
Jim Henson's Creature Shop Challenge
1:00pm •
From Novel to Comic to Film: Turning Books into Other Forms of Pop Culture
2:00pm •
Scott C and The Great Showdowns: Super Happy Hollywood
3:00pm •
Creating Multiplayer Worlds: Storytelling in MMOs and MOBAs
4:00pm •
Spotlight on Jillian Tamaki and Mariko Tamaki
5:00pm •
In Your Own Time: Webcomics on Your Own Schedule
6:00pm •
The Future of Mexican Animation in the U.S.
7:00pm •
Action Figure Insider Presents: Women in Toys
8:00pm •
[CANCELLED] The Aquabats Super Show! What Happens Next?!
Room 30CDE
10:30am •
Comic Book Law School 202: Selling the Sizzle
12:00pm •
CBLDF: Banned Comics
1:00pm •
CBLDF: Comics and The Real World: Using Graphic Novels as Tools of Tolerance
2:00pm •
Painting and Drawing Workshop with Jeffrey Watts and Erik Gist
3:00pm •
Breaking into Comics and Staying In
4:00pm •
Creating Comics with the iPad
5:00pm •
Make Your Mark with Prismacolor
6:00pm •
Adobe Photoshop Insights from the Photoshop Team and Pros
7:00pm •
Figure Drawing for Popular Media
8:00pm •
Kill All the Adverbs: Essentials for Writing with Energy
Room 32AB
10:00am •
Romantic Adventure
11:00am •
Something Old, Something New! (or, The Revenge of Classic Comic Collections Panel)
12:00pm •
Top Shelf Productions: Live!
1:00pm •
Blue Marble Games: Improving Health-Care Outcomes, One Player at a Time
2:00pm •
Designing and Constructing a Digital Composition for Covers
3:00pm •
Spotlight on Katie Cook
4:00pm •
Just What Does an Editor Do?
5:00pm •
The World of Mouse Guard: 10th Anniversary
6:00pm •
The Writer's Journey: Breaking into Comics and Hollywood Scriptwriting
7:00pm •
Insights for Independent Creators
8:00pm •
This Looks Like a Job For . . .
Room 4
10:00am •
Push Boundaries Forward: Gender, Diversity, and Representation in Comic Books
11:00am •
Sci-Fi Comics Theater: Dave Roman and Tom Angleberger
12:00pm •
Spotlight on Jackson 'Butch' Guice
1:00pm •
Archie Forever
2:00pm •
Dynamite's Spirit Panel Featuring Eisner Award-Winning New Series Writer Matt Wagner!
3:00pm •
Spotlight on Bob Layton
4:00pm •
IDW: The Best Panel in Recorded History
5:00pm •
Manga Publishing Industry Roundtable
6:00pm •
Spotlight on Jerry Beck
7:00pm •
Project Orangutan: A Comic with a Cause
8:00pm •
Be a Financial Superhero Even If You Aren't Tony Stark or Bruce Wayne
9:00pm •
Hercules
10:50pm •
Riddick
Room 5AB
10:00am •
The Black Panel
11:30am •
Masters of the Web: The World of Movie Talk Online
12:30pm •
Push Stories Forward: Rise of the Independents
1:30pm •
Get Your Comic Published in Japan: Silent Manga Audition
2:30pm •
Disney XD's Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero and Star vs. The Forces of Evil
3:30pm •
The World of Albion: The History and Future of the Groundbreaking Fable Series
4:30pm •
MTV's Scream
5:30pm •
New DC Universe: The Bad Guys: Are You Ready?
6:30pm •
Reinventing Horror for Comics and Film
7:30pm •
Your Opinion Sucks!: Rotten Tomatoes Critics vs. Fans
8:30pm •
ScreenJunkies: Honest Trailers and Movie Fights Live
Room 6A
10:30am •
My Little Pony
11:45am •
Nickelodeon's Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
1:00pm •
Teen Titans Go! Video Presentation and Q&A
2:15pm •
Amazon: The Man in the High Castle
3:30pm •
History's Vikings
4:45pm •
Sense8
6:00pm •
Starz: Ash vs. Evil Dead
7:15pm •
Sharknado 3: Oh Hell No!
8:30pm •
Klingon Lifestyles
Room 6BCF
10:15am •
Hunt for the Truth: Following the Trail of the Halo 5: Guardians Story
11:30am •
Lucifer Pilot Screening and Q&A
12:45pm •
Marvel: All-New All-Different Avengers
2:00pm •
Assassin's Creed Syndicate: It's Time for a Bloody Ruckus
3:15pm •
How to Get a Job in Video Games
4:30pm •
Colony: USA Network Series
5:45pm •
Orphan Black: BBC America Official Panel
7:00pm •
Kung Fury: The Best Movie of All Time
8:15pm •
Worst Cartoons Ever
9:30pm •
Spike & Mike's Festival of Animation/Spike & Mike's Sick and Twisted Festival of Animation
Room 6DE
10:00am •
Marvel: Secret Wars
11:15am •
DC Entertainment: One-on-One with Geoff Johns
12:30pm •
MTV's The Shannara Chronicles
1:45pm •
New DC Universe: Superman: Are You Ready?
3:00pm •
New DC Universe: Justice For All: Are You Ready?
4:15pm •
DC Entertainment: From Page to Screen
5:30pm •
[CANCELLED] Cosmos: A Spacetime Odyssey
6:45pm •
Firefly Online: Return of the Browncoats
8:00pm •
Mega64 Cinematic Universe Panel Phase 64 Teaser
Room 7AB
10:00am •
Star Wars Publishing 2015: Part 1
11:00am •
Star Wars Publishing Update: Part 2
12:00pm •
Hasbro:Star Wars
1:00pm •
Star Wars:Collectibles Update with Lucasfilm's Anita Castellar
2:00pm •
ILM 40th Anniversary
3:00pm •
Rise of Aqua(wo)man
4:00pm •
From Console to Comics: The Art of Video Games
5:00pm •
More Greatest Movies Never Made: The Sequel
6:00pm •
How Ultimate Marvel Changed Everything
7:00pm •
Starship Smackdown: The Geekspert's Court 007: Bond vs. Bond
8:00pm •
Cartoon Network's Clarence and Friends Pajama Party
Room 8
10:30am •
Edgar Rice Burroughs's Worlds of Adventure
11:30am •
75th Anniversary of The Shadow and Doc Savage
12:30pm •
Twisted Roots of the Comics Industry
1:30pm •
Women of Transformers
2:30pm •
Secret Origins: How the Industry's Best and Brightest Began
3:30pm •
Creative Storytelling: Choose Your Own Adventure
4:30pm •
The Synergy of Film and Video Games Collide
5:30pm •
Care Bears and Madballs: A Look Back and A Look Ahead
6:30pm •
Creative Communities and the Scenius of Comics
7:30pm •
Beauty in the Beast
8:30pm •
Surviving Conventions as an Indie Creator
Room 9
10:00am •
Spotlight on Scott McCloud
11:00am •
The Official Aspen Comics Panel 2015
12:00pm •
Hermes Press: A Celebration of Women Artists in Comics During WWII
1:00pm •
Comic Strips in the Modern Era
2:00pm •
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Toys and Action Figures
3:00pm •
Spotlight on Matt Phelan
4:00pm •
Spotlight on Michael DeForge
5:00pm •
Spotlight on Asaf Hanuka and Boaz Lavie
6:00pm •
A Comics Life for Me: The Road from Fan to Pro
7:00pm •
What's Up with Penguin
8:00pm •
Welcome to Night Vale: The Novel
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
7:00am •
Bandai America, Inc.
7:00am •
Fox
7:00am •
WB
7:00am •
Hasbro
7:00am •
LEGO
9:00am •
Panel Nerdist Music at Horton Grand Theatre
9:00am •
Panel Tales of Halloween at Horton Grand Theatre
9:00am •
Panel Bizarre States at Horton Grand Theatre
9:00am •
Panel Nerdist Podcast Network Podcast Jam at Horton Grand Theatre
9:00am •
Panel The Visit at Horton Grand Theatre
9:00am •
Limited Signing Drawing for The Man in the High Castle
10:00am •
Nancy Cartwright
10:00am •
Debi Derryberry
10:00am •
EG Daily
10:00am •
Lee Meriwether
10:00am •
Larry Nemecek
10:00am •
Jeffrey Breslauer
10:00am •
Chris Warner
10:00am •
Dave Woodman
10:00am •
The Hillywood Show
10:00am •
Rana McAnear
10:00am •
Clare Kramer
10:00am •
Nutopia
10:00am •
Virgil
10:00am •
Travis Walton
10:00am •
Camden Toy
10:00am •
Cas Anvar
10:00am •
Richard Hatch
10:00am •
David Winning
10:00am •
Herbert Jefferson Jr.
10:00am •
Yuri Lowenthal & Tara Platt
10:00am •
Black Sails
10:00am •
Skate God
11:00am •
Michael DeMeritt and Eleanor DeMeritt
12:00pm •
Luis Royo
12:00pm •
Romantic Adventure
12:30pm •
LEGO (minifigure)
12:30pm •
Greg Eagles
1:00pm •
Gender in Science Fiction
1:00pm •
Jeffrey Brown
1:30pm •
Jackson (Butch) Guice
2:00pm •
Cartoon Network's Regular Show, Uncle Grandpa, & Clarence
2:30pm •
Reggie Bannister
2:30pm •
Noami Grossman
2:30pm •
Ariane Andrew
2:30pm •
Ellen Dubin
2:30pm •
Gigi Bannister
2:30pm •
Supergirl Unburdened
2:30pm •
April Wahlin
2:30pm •
Cindy Morgan
2:30pm •
Battlestar Galactica
2:30pm •
Miracle Laurie
2:30pm •
Erin Gray
2:30pm •
Pop Culture Hero Coalition
2:30pm •
Mark Patton
2:30pm •
Gigi Edgley
2:30pm •
Andrew Gray
2:30pm •
Reggie Rolle
2:30pm •
Pat Tallman
2:30pm •
Keith Allan
2:30pm •
Casper Van Dien
2:30pm •
Patrick Muldoon
2:30pm •
James Dashner
2:30pm •
Gloria Hendry
2:30pm •
Rikishi
2:30pm •
Gangrel Vampire Warrior
2:30pm •
Brian O'Halloran
2:30pm •
Marilyn Ghigliotti
2:30pm •
The Art Heroines
2:30pm •
Booker T
2:30pm •
Mindy Sterling
2:30pm •
Once Upon a Time (pm)
2:30pm •
Spartacus
2:30pm •
Spock Vegas
2:45pm •
Hugh Howey
3:30pm •
Scott C
4:00pm •
Cartoon Network's Adventure Time & Steven Universe
4:00pm •
Cast of Penn Zero: Part Time Hero
4:30pm •
Matt Phelan
4:30pm •
Cast of Star vs The Forces of Evil
5:00pm •
Creative Storytelling: Choose Your Own Adventure
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
10:00am •
Hasbro
10:00am •
Petrol Advertising
10:00am •
Walt Disney Animation Studios
10:00am •
Paramount Animation
10:00am •
PicturePlane
10:00am •
Whatnot Entertainment, Inc.
10:00am •
LEGO
10:00am •
Academy of Art University
10:30am •
Cartoon Network Studios
11:00am •
Nickelodeon Talent Development
2:30pm •
Blizzard Entertainment
2:30pm •
Nickelodeon Recruiting and Internships
2:30pm •
Action Lab Entertainment
2:30pm •
Studio Lo Mismo
2:30pm •
Revolution Comics
2:30pm •
Arch Enemy Entertainment
3:00pm •
Space Goat
3:00pm •
Smorgasbord Productions
4:00pm •
Disney Televison Animation
Seaport A, Manchester Grand Hyatt, 2nd Floor
9:00am •
Geek Chic XP Game Lounge: Open Games
Seaport B, Manchester Grand Hyatt, 2nd Floor
11:00am •
SDTEKKEN Open Gaming
11:00am •
TEKKEN Tag Tournament 2 Sign-up
2:00pm •
TEKKEN Tag Tournament 2
5:00pm •
TEKKEN Tag Tournament 2 Grand Finals
Solana Room, Manchester Grand Hyatt, 3rd Floor
10:00am •
Yu-Gi-Oh! TCG Open Gaming
The Playback Room, Omni Hotel, 4th Floor Ballroom
10:30am •
Friday Playback Room Block #1
12:30pm •
Friday Playback Room Block #2
3:15pm •
Friday Playback Room Block #3
5:45pm •
Friday Playback Room Block #4
9:15pm •
Hall H and Ballroom 20 Friday Playback Free Play
Saturday
, July 11
Ballroom 20
10:00am •
Once Upon a Time
11:00am •
TV Guide Magazine: Fan Favorites
12:00pm •
The Simpsons
1:00pm •
Seth MacFarlane Animation Block
3:00pm •
Grimm Season 5
4:00pm •
Starz: Outlander
5:00pm •
Hannibal: Savor the Hunt
8:30pm •
HBO Presents the Comic-Con International Masquerade
Coronado Ballroom C, Manchester Grand Hyatt, 4th Floor
10:00am •
Tanto Cuore Game Demos
10:00am •
Krosmaster: Arena Game Demos
12:00pm •
Krosmaster: Arena Introductory Tournament
3:00pm •
Tanto Cuore Tournament
4:00pm •
Krosmaster: Arena Introductory Tournament
7:00pm •
Krosmaster: Arena Constructed Tournament
Coronado Ballroom DE, Manchester Grand Hyatt, 4th Floor
10:00am •
Time Bandits
12:15pm •
H. G. Wells' The Time Machine
2:10pm •
Back to the Future
4:15pm •
Back to the Future II
6:15pm •
Predestination
8:00pm •
Edge of Tomorrow
10:00pm •
X-Men: Days of Future Past
Grand Ballroom D, Manchester Grand Hyatt
10:00am •
Comic-Con Film School 103: Working with Actors and a Crew
11:05am •
Super Shift
11:25am •
The Night Guardian
11:55am •
Super'mance
12:45pm •
This Is Joe
1:05pm •
She Makes Comics
2:35pm •
Dr. MegaVolt: From Geek to Superhero
4:10pm •
Documentary Film Making How-To
5:10pm •
Cosplay Dreams 3D*
6:35pm •
The Art of Richard Thompson
7:10pm •
Howard Terpning the Heart of the Canvas
7:40pm •
Vintage Tomorrows
9:00pm •
The Drybrush Master
9:30pm •
Dark Star: H.R. Giger's World
Hall H
10:30am •
Warner Bros. Presentation
12:15pm •
Sony/Screen Gems: Pride and Prejudice and Zombies, Patient Zero
1:30pm •
Quentin Tarantino's The Hateful Eight
2:30pm •
Legendary Pictures
3:45pm •
Entertainment Weekly: Women Who Kick Ass
4:45pm •
Dark Horse: An Afternoon with Joss Whedon
5:45pm •
20th Century Fox
8:00pm •
Warner Bros. Television and DC Entertainment Screening Block
Hillcrest Room, Manchester Grand Hyatt, 3rd Floor
10:00am •
Fanboy: Free Play
2:00pm •
Killer Instinct Tournament
2:00pm •
Madden 15 Tournament
2:00pm •
Call Of Duty: AD Tournament
2:00pm •
Ultimate Marvel Vs Capcom 3 Tournament
6:00pm •
Ultra Street Fighter 4 Tournament
6:00pm •
FIFA 15 Tournament
6:00pm •
Halo: MCC Tournament
6:00pm •
Mortal Kombat X Tournament
Horton Grand Theatre
12:00pm •
Colony: USA Network Series Screening
2:00pm •
Babble on with the Cast of Babylon 5
3:30pm •
Nerdist: The Hive
7:00pm •
Nickelodeon's Variety Show Featuring Breadwinners Live
Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
10:00am •
The Last Man on Earth
11:00am •
Childhood's End
12:00pm •
12 Monkeys
1:00pm •
Nerdist Industries with Chris Hardwick
2:00pm •
The Awesomes: A Hulu Original
3:00pm •
Anything Goes with John Barrowman
4:00pm •
The Expanse
5:30pm •
Z Nation
Mezzanine Terrace (outside)
11:00am •
SCA Armored Combat Demonstrations
2:00pm •
SCA Armored Combat Demonstrations
Mission Beach Room, Manchester Grand Hyatt, 3rd Floor
10:00am •
Magic: The Gathering - Beginner Magic League
10:00am •
Magic: The Gathering - Advanced Magic League
10:00am •
Magic: The Gathering - Standard
11:00am •
Magic: The Gathering - Chaos Draft
12:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - 4 Pack Sealed
1:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - Mini-Master
2:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - 2-Headed Giant Sealed
3:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - Modern
4:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - 4 Pack Sealed
5:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - Hunt for Garruk
6:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - Chaos Draft
6:30pm •
Magic: The Gathering - Legacy
7:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - Mini-Master
8:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - Mini-Master
9:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - Mini-Master
Neil Morgan Auditorium, San Diego Central Library
12:00pm •
The 10th Annual All-Star Comic Book Podcaster Panel
1:00pm •
The Kaiju Kingdom Podcast
2:00pm •
Children of Tendu Live
3:00pm •
Lost Podcast and Beyond
4:00pm •
A Song of Ice and Fire: Game of Thrones Fan Discussion
Ocean Beach, Manchester Grand Hyatt, 3rd Floor
9:00am •
Dungeons & Dragons: The Story Continues
9:00am •
Dungeons & Dragons: Learn to Play!
9:00am •
Dungeons & Dragons: DDEX2-15 Black Heart of Vengeance
9:00am •
Dungeons & Dragons: DDEX2-16 Boltsmelter's Book
9:00am •
Pathfinder RPG: Learn to Play
10:00am •
Pathfinder RPG: Learn to Play
11:00am •
Dungeons & Dragons: Learn to Play!
11:00am •
Pathfinder RPG: Learn to Play
2:00pm •
Dungeons & Dragons: The Story Continues
2:00pm •
Dungeons & Dragons: Learn to Play!
2:00pm •
Dungeons & Dragons: DDEX2-15 Black Heart of Vengeance
2:00pm •
Dungeons & Dragons: DDEX2-16 Boltsmelter's Book
2:00pm •
Pathfinder RPG: Learn to Play
3:00pm •
Pathfinder RPG: Learn to Play
4:00pm •
Dungeons & Dragons: Learn to Play!
4:00pm •
Pathfinder RPG: Learn to Play
7:00pm •
Dungeons & Dragons: The Story Continues
7:00pm •
Dungeons & Dragons: Learn to Play!
7:00pm •
Dungeons & Dragons: DDEX2-15 Black Heart of Vengeance
7:00pm •
Dungeons & Dragons: DDEX2-16 Boltsmelter's Book
7:00pm •
Pathfinder RPG: Learn to Play
8:00pm •
Pathfinder RPG: Learn to Play
9:00pm •
Dungeons & Dragons: Learn to Play!
9:00pm •
Pathfinder RPG: Learn to Play
Pier Room, Manchester Grand Hyatt, 3rd Floor
11:00am •
My Little Pony CCG: Learn to Play Demos
2:00pm •
My Little Pony CCG: Sealed Tournament
6:00pm •
My Little Pony CCG: Open Play
Regatta Room, Manchester Grand Hyatt, 4th Floor
9:00am •
Warbands
9:00am •
Villains & Henchmen!
10:00am •
Andromeda Fight League
10:00am •
Arcadia Quest
10:00am •
Cryptozoic Entertainment Game Demos
10:00am •
Diplomacy
10:00am •
Boss Monster
10:00am •
Burgle Bros.
10:00am •
Super Dungeon Explore: Forgotten King Game Demos
10:00am •
Starships
10:00am •
The Walking Dead: The Prison Board Game
10:00am •
Wiggity Bang Games Demos
10:00am •
Zombicide
11:00am •
Looney Labs Demos
12:00pm •
The Shadow Over Westminster
12:00pm •
Gloom
12:00pm •
Haunted House LARP
12:00pm •
Rough
12:00pm •
Red Dragon Inn Tournament
1:00pm •
Beyond Powers: Stripling Warriors
1:00pm •
Villains & Henchmen!
1:00pm •
Wiggity Bang Games Demos
1:30pm •
Starships
2:00pm •
Alien Labyrinth
2:00pm •
King of Tokyo
2:00pm •
King of New York
2:00pm •
Croak
2:00pm •
Catan
2:00pm •
Catan Jr
2:00pm •
The Walking Dead: The Prison Board Game
3:00pm •
Arcadia Quest
3:00pm •
Alien Labyrinth
3:00pm •
Burgle Bros.
3:00pm •
Zombicide
4:00pm •
The Shadow Over Westminster
4:00pm •
Diplomacy
4:00pm •
Yo, Bro!
6:00pm •
King of Tokyo
6:00pm •
King of New York
6:00pm •
Villains & Henchmen!
6:00pm •
Munchkin Tournament
6:00pm •
Steve Jackson Dice Games
7:00pm •
Boss Monster
7:00pm •
Comic-Con Vampire
8:00pm •
Karate Fight
8:00pm •
Tentacle Bento
8:00pm •
Chez Geek
Room 14A
10:00am •
Cosplay Makeup 101
11:00am •
Mobilizing Fandoms for Charity
12:00pm •
Costuming the Galaxy
1:00pm •
Little Lulu and John Stanley Fan Group
2:00pm •
Adapting a Prosthetic Makeup to Fit Your Costume
3:00pm •
Adding Special Effects to Cosplay Pictures and Video
4:00pm •
Body Confidence in Cosplay
5:00pm •
Fandom: The Next Generation
6:00pm •
The Geek Shall Inherit: A Look at the Evolution of Geek Culture
7:00pm •
We Are All Heroes: The Changing Landscape of Comics, Geekdom, and Fanboy Culture
8:00pm •
SPARK Your Creativity: A Call to Action!
Room 15AB
10:00am •
Pokémon: League play - Side events
11:00am •
Pokémon: Modified Team Tournament
2:00pm •
Pokémon: Video Game Tournament - Double Battle
4:00pm •
Pokémon: New Players Tournament
Room 16AB
12:20am •
Samurai Bride
12:45am •
Sekirei
1:10am •
Queen's Blade 3: Rebellion
10:00am •
Kekkaishi
10:25am •
Puchim@s
10:30am •
Gingitsune, Messenger Fox of the Gods
10:55am •
Kamisama Kiss
11:20am •
Love Live! School Idol Project
11:45am •
AKB0048
12:10pm •
A Lull in the Sea
12:35pm •
Dirty Pair OVA
1:00pm •
Fantasista Doll
1:25pm •
Ben-To
1:50pm •
Atelier Escha & Logy: Alchemist of the Sky
2:15pm •
Fushigi Yugi
2:40pm •
Fantastic Detective Labyrinth
3:05pm •
Nura Rise of the Yokai Clan
3:30pm •
Himawari
3:55pm •
Tokyo Raven
4:20pm •
Sunday Without God
4:45pm •
Sailor Moon Crystal
5:10pm •
The Irregular at Magic High School
5:35pm •
Devils and Realist
6:00pm •
Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit
6:25pm •
No Game, No Life
6:50pm •
Soul Eater Not!
7:15pm •
Magical Warfare
7:40pm •
Magi: The Labyrinth Of Magic
8:05pm •
Blood Lad
8:30pm •
Unbreakable Machine-Doll
8:55pm •
Noragami
9:20pm •
K
9:45pm •
Ah My Buddha
10:10pm •
Senran Kagura: Ninja Flash
10:35pm •
Blessing of the Campanella
11:00pm •
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero
11:25pm •
Holy Knight
11:50pm •
Binbo-gami ga!—Good Luck Girl!
Room 17A
12:15am •
Freezing OVA Short
12:20am •
Freezing
12:45am •
Elfen Lied
1:10am •
Papillion Rose
10:00am •
Cowboy Bebop
10:25am •
Patlabor the Mobile Police
10:50am •
DD Fist of the North Star
11:15am •
Tiger & Bunny
11:40am •
Lost Universe
12:05pm •
Log Horizon
12:30pm •
Sword Art Online
12:55pm •
Robotic Notes
1:20pm •
Martian Successor Nadesico
1:45pm •
Super Robot Wars
2:10pm •
Mazinger Edition Z: The Impact
2:35pm •
Majestic Prince
3:00pm •
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet
3:25pm •
Captain Earth
3:50pm •
Turn A Gundam
4:15pm •
Mazinger Edition Z: The Impact
4:40pm •
Gatchaman Crowds
5:05pm •
Blue Submarine No. 6
5:35pm •
Coppelion
6:00pm •
Aldnoah.Zero
6:25pm •
BlazBlue Alter Memory
6:50pm •
Nobunaga the Fool
7:15pm •
World Conquest Zvezda Plot
7:40pm •
Guilty Crown
8:05pm •
Tekkaman Blade
8:30pm •
Knights of Sidonia
8:55pm •
Lagrange—The Flower of Rin-ne
9:20pm •
Knights of Sidonia
9:45pm •
Muv Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse
10:10pm •
Kill La Kill
10:35pm •
Zetman
11:00pm •
Muv Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse
11:25pm •
The Future Diary
11:50pm •
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II
Room 17B
12:20am •
Juden-Chan
12:45am •
So I Can't Play H
1:10am •
High School DXD
10:00am •
Tamako Market
10:25am •
Digi Charat TV
10:30am •
Cardcaptor Sakura
10:55am •
Chronicles of the Going Home Club
11:20am •
Little Busters!
11:45am •
Comic Party
12:10pm •
Hyakko
12:35pm •
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions!
1:00pm •
My Little Monster
1:25pm •
Hayate the Combat Butler 3: Can't Take My Eyes Off You
1:50pm •
Toradora!
2:15pm •
Golden Time
2:40pm •
Okami-san and Her Seven Companions
3:05pm •
Engaged to the Unidentified
3:30pm •
Nisekoi
3:55pm •
Outbreak Company
4:20pm •
Happiness
4:45pm •
Fairy Tail
5:10pm •
Soni-Ani Super Sonica
5:35pm •
D-Frag
6:00pm •
Student Council's Discretions
6:25pm •
Genshiken: Second Generation
6:50pm •
Accel World
7:15pm •
The Devil is a Part Timer
7:40pm •
The Familiar of Zero
8:05pm •
Hyperdimension Neptunia
8:30pm •
Nyaruko: Crawling with Love
8:55pm •
My Mental Choices Are Completely Interfering with My School Romantic Comedy
9:20pm •
Rio Rainbow Gate
9:45pm •
Sankarea: Undying Love
10:10pm •
Genshiken: Second Generation
10:35pm •
Sankarea: Undying Love
11:00pm •
DearS
11:25pm •
Yusibu: I Couldn't Become a Hero So I Reluctantly Decided to Get A Job
11:50pm •
Koe de Oshisoto
Room 2
10:00am •
Jonathan Maberry on Writing
11:00am •
Interview with Richard Starkings
12:15pm •
Workshop with Laura Martin
1:30pm •
Comic-Con How-To: Drawing with Adam Hughes
3:30pm •
Comic-Con How-To: Draw Your Imagination with Kim Jung Gi
5:00pm •
Comic-Con How-To: Proper Pitching and Promoting Yourself 1.5
Room 23ABC
10:00am •
MARCH with Congressman John Lewis, Andrew Aydin, and Nate Powell
11:00am •
Todays Costume Designers
12:00pm •
The Production Designer: Architect of Imagination
1:00pm •
Kill Your Idols: The Anxiety of Influence
2:00pm •
Imperial Costuming 101: Dressing to Serve the Empire
3:00pm •
Kids' Comics
4:00pm •
Celebrate 75 Years of Will Eisner's The Spirit
5:00pm •
Future Toys: How AI, Robotics, Sensors, and Mobile Are Changing Play
6:00pm •
Making the LEGO Fan Scene
7:00pm •
Best and Worst Manga of 2015
8:00pm •
The Thrilling Adventure Hour: Evolved
Room 24ABC
10:30am •
Temple of Art
11:30am •
Inside the Writers' Room: The Pilot: Part One
12:30pm •
BOOM! Studios Celebrates 10 Years and Pushes Comics Forward
1:30pm •
Spotlight on Allie Brosh
2:30pm •
IDW and Hasbro: Transformers, Jem, Ponies, and More
3:30pm •
The Art and Story of Deus Ex: Mankind Divided
4:30pm •
An Inside Look at Google Spotlight Stories
5:30pm •
Disney-ABC: Reinvention: The Writer, The Director, The Story
6:30pm •
Inside the Writers' Room: The Series: Part Two
7:30pm •
The Psychology of Star Trek vs. Star Wars: Episode V
8:30pm •
The Science of Star Wars
Room 25ABC
10:00am •
Avatar the Last Airbender: Legend and Legacy
11:00am •
The India Inkblot Test: Why Comics Are Good for Mental Health, and Mental Health is Good for Comics
12:00pm •
From Bollywood to Hollywood: Going Global
1:00pm •
TMNT: The Big Panel
2:00pm •
High Def Horror: Hammer Horror Meets Harryhausen
3:00pm •
Spotlight on Greg Capullo
4:00pm •
Hasbro Marvel
5:00pm •
The Evolution of an Icon in Rise of the Tomb Raider
6:00pm •
Choosing the Right Publishing Path for Your Manuscript: Traditional, Small Press or Self-Publishing
7:00pm •
Comics and Pop Music: Making New Noise!
8:00pm •
Creepy and Eerie Unleashed
Room 26AB
10:30am •
Comics Arts Conference #9: Comic Books in Therapy: How Do We Redeem the Irredeemable?
11:30am •
Comics Arts Conference #10: Focus on Dave McCaig
12:30pm •
Comics Arts Conference #11: Teaching Comics
2:00pm •
Comics Arts Conference #12: The Poster Session
3:30pm •
Harvey Kurtzman: The Man Who Created MAD and Revolutionized Humor in America
4:30pm •
UDON 2015
5:30pm •
[CANCELLED] Storytelling in the 21st Century
5:30pm •
How to Be a Nerd For a Living: Career Paths Within Nerd Culture
6:30pm •
The Unpublished EC 3D Comic Revealed!
7:30pm •
Total War: Warhammer: Bringing Tabletop Gaming to Life
8:30pm •
Indyfans: The World of Indiana Jones
Room 28DE
10:00am •
Kids' Graphic Novel Burgeoning Frontier: Kids with Disabilities
11:00am •
Working Together: Writers and Artists
12:00pm •
Spotlight on A. Lee Martinez
1:00pm •
Diversity: We Demand Diverse Books
2:00pm •
The Seven Comic Shop Archetypes: Who Will Triumph, Thrive, and Survive
3:00pm •
Spotlight on Jim Steranko
4:00pm •
What's New From Abrams ComicArts
5:00pm •
Comics 101: Making Sense of the World of Comics
6:00pm •
TOKYOPOP: The Robofish Rises
7:00pm •
What's New at Action Lab Entertainment
8:00pm •
Magnetic Press: 2015 and Beyond Preview
Room 29AB
10:00am •
Land of the Lost Series Reunion
11:00am •
Andre the Giant: The Man Behind the Legend
12:00pm •
World Building: Telling Stories in Middle-Earth: Shadow of Mordor, Federation Space, and that Galaxy Far, Far, Away
1:00pm •
Dark Circle Comics
2:00pm •
The Return of Invader Zim
3:00pm •
Comixology Submit: The Future of Self-Publishing
4:00pm •
Fantasy Literature
5:00pm •
Spotlight on J. Michael Straczynski
6:00pm •
Gays in Comics 28: At the Intersection of Comics and Life
8:00pm •
Not So Strange Bedfellows: The Relationship Between Comics and Pro Wrestling
Room 30CDE
10:30am •
Comic Book Law School 303: And Another Thing
12:00pm •
CBLDF: Comics in the Classroom: Real-World Ideas for Engaging Your Students with Comics
1:00pm •
CBLDF: Comics Censorship in 2015
2:00pm •
Background for Comic Books
3:00pm •
Adobe Photoshop: Enabling the 3D Printing Revolution
4:00pm •
Childhood Dreams Come True: Writing Licensed Characters
5:00pm •
Let's Renaissance Again: Adding Science and Math into Art
6:00pm •
Voice Acting Workshop with Voice Actor Wally Wingert
6:00pm •
The Keys to Successful, Career-Changing Acting and Filmmaking in Today's New Entertainment Industry
8:00pm •
Closing the Deal: Everything you Need to Know About Publishing Deals and Contracts
Room 4
10:00am •
Spotlight on Carlos Ezquerra
11:00am •
Drawn & Quarterly at Twenty-Five
12:00pm •
Comic Industry Editorial Panel 2015
1:00pm •
Comics Uniting Nations: Bringing the World Together Using Words and Pictures
2:00pm •
Spotlight on Denis Kitchen
3:00pm •
Friendship, Fandom, and Unexpected Opportunities: Lora Innes and The Making of The Dreamer
4:00pm •
IDW: So, You Want to Be in Comics
5:00pm •
Spotlight on Craig Yoe
6:00pm •
Spiritual Themes in Comics
7:00pm •
TeeFury: Shirts in the Pop-Culture Bubble
8:00pm •
Valiantfans.com: Celebrating 25 Years of Valiant
9:00pm •
Interstellar
Room 5AB
10:30am •
Into the Badlands
11:30am •
Monster High Panel
12:30pm •
Sid & Marty Krofft: A Look at the Future, Present, and the Past
1:30pm •
VIZ Media and Perfect Square: The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past
2:30pm •
Wander Over Yonder: The Galactic Domination Tour
3:30pm •
Doctor Who Comics Panel: Year Two, Crossover Event and New Miniseries!
4:30pm •
That 70s Panel
6:00pm •
Max Brooks Zombie Revelations
7:00pm •
Fight Club 2
Room 6A
10:00am •
Are You Ready, Kids?: Nickelodeon's SpongeBob SquarePants
11:15am •
Blindspot Pilot Screening and Q&A
12:30pm •
Marvel: House of Ideas
1:45pm •
Spotlight on Stan Lee
3:00pm •
The Muppet Show Coming to ABC
4:15pm •
LEGO Marvel's Avengers: From Silver Screen to Videogame Console
5:30pm •
Salem
6:45pm •
The Bold Voice of Contemporary Horror Film: Fantastic Fest, Beyond Fest, and SpectreFest
Room 6BCF
10:30am •
Marvel Animation Presents
11:45am •
Quick Draw!
1:00pm •
Cartoon Voices 1
2:45pm •
Marvel: Cup O'Joe
4:00pm •
William Shatner's Man O' War: Cinematic Graphic Novel
5:15pm •
Person of Interest Special Video Presentation and Q&A
6:15pm •
Containment Pilot Screening and Q&A
7:30pm •
An Hour with Adam Savage
9:15pm •
Spike & Mike's Festival of Animation
Room 6DE
10:00am •
New DC Universe the Lighter Side: Are You Ready?
11:15am •
New DC Universe: Batman: Are You Ready?
12:30pm •
DC Entertainment: Grant Morrison: The Multiversity and Beyond!
1:45pm •
DC Entertainment: My Secret Origin, or How I Broke into Comics
3:00pm •
Outcast TV Series: A First Look with Robert Kirkman
4:15pm •
Image Comics: Where Creators Own Aesthetics
5:30pm •
New DC Universe: The Upstarts: Are You Ready?
6:45pm •
[CANCELLED] The Walking Dead: An Inside Look with Robert Kirkman
6:45pm •
Warner Archive's Toonstock! featuring the Mayhem of the Music Meister Sing-Along
8:00pm •
Rooster Teeth: Lazer Team and More!
9:15pm •
Scream Queens: World Premiere Screening
Room 7AB
10:00am •
My Book Is a Movie/TV Show: Now What?
11:00am •
Book to Screen
12:00pm •
Sci-Fi/Fantasy Family Feud
1:00pm •
Image Comics: Where Creators Own Reality
2:00pm •
Spotlight on Yu-Gi-Oh! and Creator Kazuki Takahashi
3:00pm •
Dark Horse Takes Over the World
4:00pm •
[CANCELLED] Oddball Comics Live!
5:30pm •
The Art of Character Design
6:30pm •
Magic: The Gathering: Magic Origins
7:30pm •
Obsidian Entertainment
8:30pm •
Gaia Online
Room 8
10:30am •
Comics for Impact: Healing Wounds of War
11:30am •
Kodansha Comics
12:30pm •
The Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide at 45
1:30pm •
Minimates Mini-Figures: From Ant-Man to Zombies
2:30pm •
Writing Engaging Nonfiction Comics
3:30pm •
Camp Out with Lumberjanes!
4:30pm •
Vulture's Valiant Writers Roundtable
5:30pm •
Storytelling in Comics
6:30pm •
The Jinnrise Journey: From Comic Book to Animated Series
7:30pm •
Action Figure Insider Presents: 10 Years of Talking About Toys
8:30pm •
The Character of Music: Classic Horror Special Edition
Room 9
10:00am •
Let's Create a Cartoon Series
11:00am •
Top Cow: 2016 Brings a New Talent Hunt, New Projects, and More
12:00pm •
Remembering Golden Age Great Irwin Hasen
1:00pm •
The Super Type of Ira Schnapp
2:00pm •
Keep YA Weird
3:00pm •
Spotlight on Jimmie Robinson
4:00pm •
Milestone 2.0: The Return of the Mack
5:00pm •
Man of Action: Taking Comics from Print to Screen
6:00pm •
Spotlight on Reginald Hudlin
7:00pm •
Author Talk with Del Rey Books
8:00pm •
Spec Fiction Sneak Peek: What's New from HarperCollins
Sails Pavilion
8:30pm •
The Comic-Con Masquerade Party and Simulcast Under the Sails
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
7:00am •
Bandai America, Inc.
7:00am •
Fox
7:00am •
WB
7:00am •
Hasbro
7:00am •
LEGO
9:00am •
Adam Savage
9:00am •
Kazuki Takahashi
9:00am •
Stan Lee
9:00am •
Felicia Day
9:00am •
Screening Colony: USA Network Series at Horton Grand Theatre
9:00am •
Nickelodeon's Variety Show Breadwinners Live! At Horton Grand Theatre
9:00am •
Panel Babble On with the Cast of Babylon 5 at Horton Grand Theatre
9:00am •
Panel Nerdist: The Hive at Horton Grand Theatre
10:00am •
Lee Meriwether
10:00am •
Supergirl Unburdened
10:00am •
Larry Nemecek
10:00am •
Chris Warner
10:00am •
Cindy Morgan
10:00am •
Battlestar Galactica
10:00am •
Erin Gray
10:00am •
Pop Culture Hero Coalition
10:00am •
The Hillywood Show
10:00am •
Gigi Edgley
10:00am •
Clare Kramer
10:00am •
Arne Starr
10:00am •
Camden Toy
10:00am •
Casper Van Dien
10:00am •
Patrick Muldoon
10:00am •
Cas Anvar
10:00am •
Richard Hatch
10:00am •
Herbert Jefferson Jr.
10:00am •
Spock Vegas
10:00am •
Black Sails
10:00am •
Skate God
11:00am •
Terry Brooks
11:00am •
Michael DeMeritt and Eleanor DeMeritt
11:00am •
Felicia Day
11:00am •
Jim Benton
11:30am •
My Book is a Movie/TV show
12:00pm •
Land of the Lost
12:30pm •
Book to Screen
12:30pm •
Denis Kitchen
12:30pm •
LEGO (minifigure)
12:30pm •
Greg Eagles
1:00pm •
The Character of Music: Classic Horror Special Edition
1:00pm •
Jeffrey Brown
1:30pm •
Production Designers of the Art Directors Guild
1:30pm •
Sci-Fi / Fantasy Family Feud
2:30pm •
Nancy Cartwright
2:30pm •
Reggie Bannister
2:30pm •
Noami Grossman
2:30pm •
Ariane Andrew
2:30pm •
Ellen Dubin
2:30pm •
Gigi Bannister
2:30pm •
Adam Savage
2:30pm •
Jeffrey Breslauer
2:30pm •
Dave Woodman
2:30pm •
Rana McAnear
2:30pm •
Mark Patton
2:30pm •
Andrew Gray
2:30pm •
Reggie Rolle
2:30pm •
Virgil
2:30pm •
Gloria Hendry
2:30pm •
Jenni Holm and Matt Holm
2:30pm •
Rikishi
2:30pm •
Brian O'Halloran
2:30pm •
Marilyn Ghigliotti
2:30pm •
Rico Anderson
2:30pm •
The Art Heroines
2:30pm •
David Winning
2:30pm •
Booker T
2:30pm •
John R. Gonzalez
2:30pm •
Mindy Sterling
2:30pm •
Once Upon a Time (pm)
2:30pm •
Naomi Kyle
2:30pm •
Spartacus
2:45pm •
Diversity
3:00pm •
Stan Lee
3:00pm •
J. Michael Strazynski
3:45pm •
Keep YA Weird
4:00pm •
Kazuki Takahashi
4:00pm •
Cast of Wander Over Yonder
4:30pm •
Greg Capullo
4:30pm •
Lora Innes
4:30pm •
Babylon 5 Cast
4:30pm •
Jeff Rector
5:15pm •
Reginald Hudlin
5:45pm •
Fantasy Literature
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
10:00am •
Nickelodeon Talent Development
10:00am •
Petrol Advertising
10:00am •
Blizzard Entertainment
10:00am •
Paramount Animation
10:00am •
Whatnot Entertainment, Inc.
10:00am •
LEGO
10:00am •
Academy of Art University
10:00am •
Arch Enemy Entertainment
1:30pm •
Hermes Press
2:00pm •
Cartoon Network Studios
2:30pm •
Committed Comics
2:30pm •
Nickelodeon Recruiting and Internships
2:30pm •
Action Lab Entertainment
2:30pm •
Studio Lo Mismo
3:00pm •
Space Goat
Seaport A, Manchester Grand Hyatt, 2nd Floor
9:00am •
Geek Chic XP Game Lounge: Open Games
Seaport B, Manchester Grand Hyatt, 2nd Floor
11:00am •
SDTEKKEN Open Gaming
11:00am •
Ultra Street Fighter IV Tournament Sign-up
11:00am •
SDTEKKEN Open Gaming
2:00pm •
Ultra Street Fighter IV Tournament
5:00pm •
Ultra Street Fighter IV Tournament Grand Finals
Shiley Special Events, San Diego Central Library
11:00am •
Kids' Comics Summit
12:00pm •
Age Categories
1:00pm •
Librarian/Educator Fall 2015 Kids' Graphic Novel Buzz
2:00pm •
Contemporary Issues in Graphic Novel Publishing for Educators and Librarians
3:00pm •
Events for Community Engagement
4:00pm •
CBLDF Protecting Comics in Libraries
5:00pm •
Librarian Talkback
Solana Room, Manchester Grand Hyatt, 3rd Floor
10:00am •
Yu-Gi-Oh! TCG Open Gaming
The Playback Room, Omni Hotel, 4th Floor Ballroom
10:30am •
Saturday Playback Room Block #1
1:15pm •
Saturday Playback Room Block #2
5:00pm •
Saturday Playback Room Block #3
8:00pm •
Saturday Playback Room Block #4
Sunday
, July 12
Coronado Ballroom C, Manchester Grand Hyatt, 4th Floor
10:00am •
Tanto Cuore Game Demos
10:00am •
Krosmaster: Arena Game Demos
12:00pm •
Krosmaster: Arena Constructed Tournament
Coronado Ballroom DE, Manchester Grand Hyatt, 4th Floor
12:15am •
Rocky Horror Picture Show
Grand Ballroom D, Manchester Grand Hyatt
10:00am •
Comic-Con Film School 104: Postproduction and Distribution
11:05am •
Comic-Con International Independent Film Festival Awards
12:00pm •
CCI-IFF Award Recipient Film Screenings
Hall H
10:00am •
The Vampire Diaries: Special Video Presentation and Q&A
11:15am •
Supernatural Special Video Presentation and Q&A
12:30pm •
American Horror Story and Scream Queens
1:45pm •
Heroes Reborn: Exclusive Extended Trailer and Q&A with Tim Kring and Cast
3:00pm •
FX TV Block Featuring Sex&Drugs&Rock&Roll, The Strain, and a Sneak Peek of The Bastard Executioner
Hillcrest Room, Manchester Grand Hyatt, 3rd Floor
10:00am •
Fanboy: Free Play
2:00pm •
Gears Of War 3 Tournament
Mezzanine Terrace (outside)
11:00am •
SCA Armored Combat Demonstrations
2:00pm •
SCA Armored Combat Demonstrations
Mission Beach Room, Manchester Grand Hyatt, 3rd Floor
10:00am •
Magic: The Gathering - Beginner Magic League
10:00am •
Magic: The Gathering - Advanced Magic League
10:00am •
Magic: The Gathering - Hunt for Garruk
11:00am •
Magic: The Gathering - Standard
12:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - Chaos Draft
1:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - Mini-Master
2:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - Hunt for Garruk
3:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - Mini-Master
Ocean Beach, Manchester Grand Hyatt, 3rd Floor
9:00am •
Dungeons & Dragons: The Story Continues
9:00am •
Dungeons & Dragons: DDEX2-15 Black Heart of Vengeance
9:00am •
Dungeons & Dragons: DDEX2-16 Boltsmelter's Book
9:00am •
Pathfinder RPG: Learn to Play
10:00am •
Pathfinder RPG: Learn to Play
11:00am •
Pathfinder RPG: Learn to Play
2:00pm •
Dungeons & Dragons: The Story Continues
2:00pm •
Dungeons & Dragons: DDEX2-15 Black Heart of Vengeance
2:00pm •
Dungeons & Dragons: DDEX2-16 Boltsmelter's Book
2:00pm •
Pathfinder RPG: Learn to Play
3:00pm •
Pathfinder RPG: Learn to Play
4:00pm •
Pathfinder RPG: Learn to Play
Regatta Room, Manchester Grand Hyatt, 4th Floor
9:00am •
Villains & Henchmen!
10:00am •
Andromeda Fight League
10:00am •
Arcadia Quest
10:00am •
Beyond Powers: Players Request
10:00am •
Cryptozoic Entertainment Game Demos
10:00am •
Diplomacy
10:00am •
Rough
10:00am •
Relic Knights Game Demos
10:00am •
Munchkin Tournament
10:00am •
Steve Jackson Dice Games
10:00am •
Starships
10:00am •
Wiggity Bang Games Demos
10:00am •
Zombicide
11:00am •
Looney Labs Demos
12:00pm •
The Shadow Over Westminster
12:00pm •
Gloom
1:00pm •
Yo, Bro!
1:00pm •
Villains & Henchmen!
1:00pm •
Soul Hunters Free Mobile Game Tournament
1:00pm •
Wiggity Bang Games Demos
1:30pm •
Starships
2:00pm •
Alien Labyrinth
2:00pm •
Boss Monster Tournament
3:00pm •
Alien Labyrinth
Room 14A
10:00am •
Fangirl Foods: Food Network's Chef Duff Goldman
11:00am •
Mandalorians: The Canons of Honor
12:00pm •
Ball-Jointed Dolls Collectors Group
2:00pm •
Raising Future Fans: Geeky Parents and Children Speak Out
3:00pm •
Browncoats Meeting Room
4:00pm •
Disney Pins Collecting and Trading
Room 15AB
10:00am •
Pokémon: League play - Side events
12:00pm •
Pokémon: Comic-Con 'Kids' Day' Fun Tournament
2:00pm •
Pokémon: 2 on 2 Modified Fun Tournament
Room 16AB
12:15am •
Samurai Bride
12:40am •
Sekirei
1:05am •
Queen's Blade 3: Rebellion
10:00am •
Kinmoza! Kiniro + Mosaic
10:25am •
Puchim@s
10:30am •
Is the Order a Rabbit?
10:55am •
Myself; Yourself
11:20am •
Kamisama Kiss
11:45am •
One Week Friends
12:10pm •
A Lull in the Sea
12:35pm •
Dirty Pair
1:00pm •
Stella Women's Academy
1:25pm •
Ben-To
1:50pm •
Atelier Escha & Logy: Alchemist of the Sky
2:15pm •
Fushigi Yugi
2:40pm •
Fantastic Detective Labyrinth
3:05pm •
Jubei-Chan
3:30pm •
The Eccentric Family
3:55pm •
Bleach
4:20pm •
Rozen Maiden Zuruckspulen
4:45pm •
Sailor Moon
Room 17A
12:15am •
Freezing OVA Short
12:20am •
Freezing
12:45am •
Elfin Lied
1:10am •
Papillion Rose
10:00am •
Cowboy Bebop
10:25am •
Patlabor the Mobile Police
10:50am •
From the New World
11:15am •
Singu: Secret of the Stellar Wars
11:40am •
.hack//Sign
12:05pm •
Log Horizon
12:30pm •
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing
12:55pm •
Dirty Pair Flash
1:20pm •
Super Robot Wars
1:45pm •
Shin Getter Robo vs Neo Getter Robo
2:15pm •
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet
2:40pm •
Majestic Prince
3:05pm •
Eureka Seven AO
3:30pm •
Captain Earth
3:55pm •
Turn A Gundam
4:20pm •
A Certain Scientific Rail Gun
4:45pm •
Gatchaman Crowds
Room 17B
12:20am •
Juden-Chan
12:45am •
So I Can't Play H
1:10am •
High School DXD
10:00am •
Super Gals
10:25am •
Digi Charat TV
10:30am •
Cardcaptor Sakura
10:55am •
Aria the Natural
11:20am •
Yuyushiki
11:45am •
Ramen Fighter Miki
12:10pm •
Baka and Test
12:35pm •
My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU
1:00pm •
My Little Monster
1:25pm •
Hayate the Combat Butler 3: Can't Take My Eyes Off You
1:50pm •
Ground Control to Psycho Electric Girl
2:15pm •
Golden Time
2:40pm •
Servant X Service
3:05pm •
Himawari
3:30pm •
Happiness
3:55pm •
The World Only God Knows
4:20pm •
Inuyasha: The Final Act
4:45pm •
Fairy Tail
Room 2
10:00am •
Comic-Con How-To: Plot Structure: Creating the Foundation to a Page-Turning Story
11:30am •
Comic-Con How-To: New Methods in Digital Painting and Coloring with Brian Haberlin
1:30pm •
How To: Drawing with Jim Lee
Room 23ABC
10:00am •
Little Fish Comic Book Studio: Building The Artistic Tomorrow
11:00am •
The Secret Origin of Good Readers
12:30pm •
Illustrators: The Hidden Gems of Film and Television
1:30pm •
From Comics to Animation
2:30pm •
Landing that TV Animation Storyboard Job
3:30pm •
Comic-Con Talk Back
Room 24ABC
10:00am •
End Bullying! Responding to Cruelty in Our Culture
11:00am •
Creating Comics the ComiXology Way
12:00pm •
Kids and Comics: Avatar: The Last Airbender, Plants vs. Zombies, Itty Bitty Hellboy and More
1:00pm •
Push Fun Forward: All-Ages Comics Have Arrived
2:00pm •
Building the Halo Universe with Collectible Mega Bloks Series
3:00pm •
Diamond Select Toys Round-up
4:00pm •
Full-Time Creative Work on a Part-Time Schedule
Room 25ABC
10:00am •
No Cape Required: Modern Day Superheroes
11:00am •
Middle Grade Spectacular
12:00pm •
2015: Greatest Geek Year Ever?
1:00pm •
Children's Hospital Special Video Presentation and Q&A
2:00pm •
Cover Story: The Art of the Cover
3:00pm •
Business of Cartoon Voices
Room 26AB
10:30am •
Comics Arts Conference #13: Great Power, Responsibility, Disability: Analyzing Disabilities in Superhero Comics
12:00pm •
Comics Arts Conference #14: Latin American Comic Arts: The Case of the Chilean Graphic Novel
1:30pm •
Comics Arts Conference #15: Comics at the Crossroads: Culture, Identity, and Narrative Technologies in the EthnoSurreal
2:30pm •
Comics Arts Conference #16: The Culture of Comic-Con: Field Studies of Fans and Marketing
3:30pm •
The Future of Fan Culture
Room 28DE
10:00am •
Open Meeting of the Christian Comic Arts Society
11:00am •
How We Tell Stories
12:00pm •
Spotlight on Matthew Inman
1:00pm •
Hip Hop Comics Connection
2:00pm •
Where Do Ideas Come From?
3:00pm •
Queer Imagery in Animation
4:00pm •
Cryptozoic Entertainment Games: Meet the Creators
Room 29AB
10:00am •
Only What's Necessary: Charles M. Schultz and the Art of Peanuts
11:00am •
Sixty Years of Gumby
12:00pm •
Danger Mouse New Series: Exclusive Reveal
1:00pm •
The Art Heroines
2:00pm •
Fund My Comic
3:00pm •
Super Asian America
4:00pm •
Steampunk as a Global Phenomenon
Room 30CDE
10:00am •
The Girls Are All Right!
11:00am •
Cartoon Design for Creative Kids
12:00pm •
Dr. Zhivago's Innovation in Education: Basic Cartoon and Animation Combine Drawing and Vector Graphic Tools in the Schools
1:00pm •
Kids Crafts: Introduction to Steampunk
2:00pm •
Manga Tutorials for Kids
3:00pm •
Paper Toys
4:00pm •
Kids Draw Superheroes
Room 32AB
10:00am •
Emily the Strange Panel Experience
11:00am •
Oni Press: Monster Art Battle
12:00pm •
Normalizing Publishing
1:00pm •
Archie Action
2:00pm •
Spotlight on William Stout: From Antarctica to Zombies
3:00pm •
Who's the Muse? Science or Science Fiction
4:00pm •
No Tow Trucks Beyond Mars
Room 4
12:00am •
Project Almanac
10:00am •
IDW: Kids Comics
11:00am •
Spotlight on Jeff Smith
12:00pm •
Spotlight on Eric Stephenson
1:00pm •
Harnessing Anxiety for Fun and Profit: My Career in the Comics
2:00pm •
Spotlight on Peter Bagge
3:00pm •
Markiplier and Red Giant Celebrate Keenspot's 15th Anniversary
4:00pm •
Pro/Fan Trivia Match
Room 5AB
10:00am •
The Annual Jack Kirby Tribute Panel
11:15am •
Marvel: Women of Marvel
12:15pm •
CBLDF: You Can't Draw That! Live Art Jam
1:45pm •
Spotlight on Raina Telgemeier
2:45pm •
LEGO Marvel Super Heroes
3:45pm •
What's Hot in Young Adult Fiction
Room 6A
10:15am •
Fantastic Fans and Where to Find Them: Wizarding World and Potterverse Fandom Panel
11:30am •
Cartoon Voices 2
1:00pm •
Official Sailor Moon Panel
2:15pm •
Starship Smackdown XV: Battle of the Intergalactic Stars Edition
Room 6BCF
10:00am •
The Last Day of Summer: TV Guide Magazine's Farewell to Phineas and Ferb
11:15am •
World Premiere of LEGO DC Comics Super Heroes: Justice League: Attack of the Legion of Doom
1:00pm •
World Premiere of Batman Unlimited: Monster Mayhem
2:45pm •
Buffy Musical: Once More With Feeling & Juliet Landau Q&A
Room 6DE
10:00am •
DC Entertainment: Meet the Co-Publishers
11:15am •
Different Is Cool
12:30pm •
Marvel: Spider-Man & His Amazing Friends
1:45pm •
Nickelodeon Animation Featuring Sanjay and Craig
3:30pm •
DC Comics: Too Tough Trivia
Room 7AB
10:00am •
Spotlight on Jonathan Hickman
11:00am •
Spotlight on Lev Grossman
12:00pm •
An Exclusive Sneak Peek Panel for The Enchiridion and Marcy's Super Secret Scrapbook Featuring The Lord of Evil and Marceline the Vampire Queen
1:00pm •
LEGO Ninjago
2:00pm •
Image Comics: Where Creators Own Imagination
3:00pm •
Chip Zdarsky: A Life
4:00pm •
Growing Galaxies: The Star Citizen Story
Room 8
10:30am •
How to Create Your Own Novel: From the First Idea to Publishing, and What you Need to Sell Your Work to TV and Film
11:30am •
A Style of Your Own: Developing Your Signature Art Style
12:30pm •
Nickelodeon Returns to Comics
1:30pm •
The Art of Japanese Video Game Design
2:30pm •
Comic-Con Masquerade Replay
Room 9
10:00am •
San Diego Int'l Children's Film Festival - Program 1 - Animation Showcase!
11:30am •
San Diego Int'l Children's Film Festival - Program 2
1:30pm •
San Diego Int'l Children's Film Festival - Program 3
3:00pm •
San Diego Int'l Children's Film Festival - Program 4 - Young Filmmakers Animation Showcase - New Work from High School and College Filmmakers
4:00pm •
San Diego Int'l Children's Film Festival - Program 5 - Best of Fest
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
7:00am •
Bandai America, Inc.
7:00am •
Fox
7:00am •
WB
7:00am •
LEGO
10:00am •
Lee Meriwether
10:00am •
Chris Warner
10:00am •
Cindy Morgan
10:00am •
Joel Eisenberg
10:00am •
Erin Gray
10:00am •
Dave Woodman
10:00am •
Mark Patton
10:00am •
Clare Kramer
10:00am •
Keith Allan
10:00am •
Casper Van Dien
10:00am •
Patrick Muldoon
10:00am •
Gloria Hendry
10:00am •
Kelly Sue DeConnick
10:00am •
Brian O'Halloran
10:00am •
Richard Hatch
10:00am •
Herbert Jefferson Jr.
10:00am •
John R. Gonzalez
10:00am •
Spock Vegas
10:00am •
Jeff Rector
10:00am •
Black Sails
11:00am •
Michael DeMeritt and Eleanor DeMeritt
11:30am •
Pop Culture Hero Coalition
11:30am •
No Cape Required: Modern Day Superheroes
11:30am •
Phineas and Ferb
12:00pm •
Patrick Rothfuss
12:30pm •
Lev Grossman
12:30pm •
Middle Grade Spectacular
12:30pm •
Greg Eagles
1:00pm •
Tom Grummett
1:30pm •
Reggie Bannister
1:30pm •
Noami Grossman
1:30pm •
Ariane Andrew
1:30pm •
Gigi Bannister
1:30pm •
Supergirl Unburdened
1:30pm •
Jeffrey Breslauer
1:30pm •
Rana McAnear
1:30pm •
Gigi Edgley
1:30pm •
Andrew Gray
1:30pm •
Pat Tallman
1:30pm •
Virgil
1:30pm •
Matthew Inman
1:30pm •
Cas Anvar
1:30pm •
The Art Heroines
1:30pm •
David Winning
1:30pm •
Booker T
1:30pm •
Once Upon a Time (pm)
1:30pm •
Skate God
2:00pm •
Illustrators of the Art Directors Guild
3:30pm •
Peter Bagge
4:00pm •
Chip Zdarsky
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
10:00am •
Blizzard Entertainment
10:00am •
Action Lab Entertainment
10:00am •
Arch Enemy Entertainment
1:30pm •
Smorgasbord Productions
2:00pm •
Cartoon Network Studios
Santa Rosa Room, Marriott Marquis & Marina
1:00pm •
Comic Creator Connection - Session #2
Seaport A, Manchester Grand Hyatt, 2nd Floor
9:00am •
Geek Chic XP Game Lounge: Open Games
Seaport B, Manchester Grand Hyatt, 2nd Floor
11:00am •
SDTEKKEN Game Tournament (Game TBA) Sign-up
1:00pm •
SDTEKKEN Game Tournament (Game TBA)
3:00pm •
SDTEKKEN Game Tournament (Game TBA) Grand Finals
Solana Room, Manchester Grand Hyatt, 3rd Floor
10:00am •
Yu-Gi-Oh! TCG Open Gaming
Timezone
Comic-Con 2015
America/Los Angeles
Filter By Date
Comic-Con 2015
Jul 7
-
12, 2015
Tuesday
, July 7
Wednesday
, July 8
Thursday
, July 9
Friday
, July 10
Saturday
, July 11
Sunday
, July 12
Filter By Venue
111 W Harbor Dr, San Diego, CA, United States
Sort schedule by Venue
Ballroom 20
Coronado Ballroom C, Manchester Grand Hyatt, 4th Floor
Coronado Ballroom DE, Manchester Grand Hyatt, 4th Floor
Grand Ballroom D, Manchester Grand Hyatt
Hall H
Hillcrest Room, Manchester Grand Hyatt, 3rd Floor
Horton Grand Theatre
Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
Mezzanine Terrace (outside)
Mission Beach Room, Manchester Grand Hyatt, 3rd Floor
Neil Morgan Auditorium, San Diego Central Library
Ocean Beach, Manchester Grand Hyatt, 3rd Floor
Pier Room, Manchester Grand Hyatt, 3rd Floor
Regatta Room, Manchester Grand Hyatt, 4th Floor
Room 14A
Room 15AB
Room 16AB
Room 17A
Room 17B
Room 18
Room 19
Room 2
Room 23ABC
Room 24ABC
Room 25ABC
Room 26AB
Room 28DE
Room 29AB
Room 30CDE
Room 32AB
Room 4
Room 5AB
Room 6A
Room 6BCF
Room 6DE
Room 7AB
Room 8
Room 9
Sails Pavilion
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
Santa Rosa Room, Marriott Marquis & Marina
Seaport A, Manchester Grand Hyatt, 2nd Floor
Seaport B, Manchester Grand Hyatt, 2nd Floor
Shiley Special Events, San Diego Central Library
Solana Room, Manchester Grand Hyatt, 3rd Floor
The Playback Room, Omni Hotel, 4th Floor Ballroom
Filter By Type
1: Programs
All
Action Figures - Toys - Collectibles
Action-Adventure
Animation
Anime & Manga
Anniversaries
Art and Illustration
Awards Ceremonies
Books
CBLDF Events
CCI-IFF and Film School
Cartooning and Comic Strips
Comic Creator Connection
Comic-Con How To
Comic-Con Special Guest Spotlights & Appearances
Comics
Comics Arts Conference
Comics Law School
Costuming
Documentary
Education
Fan Culture Programs
Fandom
Games
Hilton Programs
Horror and Suspense
Horton Grand Theatre Programs
Humor & Satire
Hyatt Programs
Kids
Library Programs
Marriott Programs
Masquerade
Movies
Music
Mysteries & Crime Dramas
Omni Playback Room
Podcasts
Retailer Programming
Retailers
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Seminars & Workshops
Seminars and Workshops
Superheroes
Talkback
Television
Ticketed Events
Tributes
Video Games
Web
Writers & Writing
Writing
2: Anime
All
Late Night
3: Autographs
All
Group Signing
Individual Signing
Limited Signing
4: CCI-IFF
All
Action-Adventure
Animation
Awards Ceremonies
CCI-IFF and Film School
Comics
Documentary
Horror & Suspense
Humor & Satire
Hyatt Programs
Movies
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Seminars and Workshops
Writing
5: Children's Films
All
Animation
Kids
Movies
6: Games
All
Alien Labyrinth
Andromeda Fight League
Arcadia Quest
Armored Combat
Beyond Powers
Boss Monster
Burgle Bros.
CCGs-TCGs
Call Of Duty: AD
Catan
Catan Jr
Chez Geek
Comic-Con Vampire
Console
Cool Mini or Not
Counter Clockwork Games
Croak
Cryptozoic Entertainent
D&D
DeadFellas
Diplomacy
Electronic
Enterplay
FIFA 15
Fanboy
Fluxx
Forgotten King
Gears Of War 3
Geek Chic
Gloom
Halo: MCC
Haunted House
Hyatt Programs
Iello
Indie Board Games
Indie Game Alliance
Japanime Games
Karate Fight
Killer Instinct
King of New York
King of Tokyo
Krosmaster
LARPs
Looney Labs
Madden 15
Magic: The Gathering
Mayfair Games
Miniatures
Mobile Games
Monkey Finger Games
Mortal Kombat X
Munchkin
My Little Pony
Ninja Division
Open Games
Parallax
Pathfinder
Play It Painted
Pokemon
Purple Fuzzy Monster Games
RPGs
Ravensdale Publishing
Red Dragon Inn
Relic Knights
Rough
SCA
SDTekken
Slugfest Games
Social
Soul Hunters
Starships
Steve Jackson Games
Super Dungeon Expore
TEKKEN
Tabletop
Tanto Cuore
Tentacle Bento
The Shadow Over Westminster
The Walking Dead: The Prison
Tides of Infamy
Ultimate Marvel Vs Capcom 3
Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3
Ultra Street Fighter 4
Ultra Street Fighter IV
Villains & Henchmen!
Warbands
Wiggity Bang Games
Yo Bro!
Yu-Gi-Oh!
Zombicide
7: Portfolio Review
All
Academy of Art University
Action Lab Entertainment
Arch Enemy Entertainment
Blizzard Entertainment
Cartoon Network Studios
Committed Comics
Disney Televison Animation
Hasbro
Hermes Press
Inc.
LEGO
Nickelodeon Recruiting and Internships
Nickelodeon Talent Development
Paramount Animation
Petrol Advertising
PicturePlane
Revolution Comics
Smorgasbord Productions
Space Goat
Studio Lo Mismo
Walt Disney Animation Studios
Whatnot Entertainment
8: Retailers
All
Awards Ceremonies
Comics
For Retailers Only
Retailers
Seminars & Workshops
9: Films
All
Action-Adventure
Animation
Comics
Fandom
Horror & Suspense
Horror and Suspense
Humor & Satire
Hyatt Programs
Kids
Movies
Music
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Superheroes
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Jeff Berkwits
Doug Neff
Jon Allen
J
John
Jason Delgado
EJ
TL
Tori Lyon
Dan Berry
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
close
Dates
Tuesday
, July 7
Wednesday
, July 8
Thursday
, July 9
Friday
, July 10
Saturday
, July 11
Sunday
, July 12
Venue
Ballroom 20
Coronado Ballroom C, Manchester Grand Hyatt, 4th Floor
Coronado Ballroom DE, Manchester Grand Hyatt, 4th Floor
Grand Ballroom D, Manchester Grand Hyatt
Hall H
Hillcrest Room, Manchester Grand Hyatt, 3rd Floor
Horton Grand Theatre
Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
Mezzanine Terrace (outside)
Mission Beach Room, Manchester Grand Hyatt, 3rd Floor
Neil Morgan Auditorium, San Diego Central Library
Ocean Beach, Manchester Grand Hyatt, 3rd Floor
Pier Room, Manchester Grand Hyatt, 3rd Floor
Regatta Room, Manchester Grand Hyatt, 4th Floor
Room 14A
Room 15AB
Room 16AB
Room 17A
Room 17B
Room 18
Room 19
Room 2
Room 23ABC
Room 24ABC
Room 25ABC
Room 26AB
Room 28DE
Room 29AB
Room 30CDE
Room 32AB
Room 4
Room 5AB
Room 6A
Room 6BCF
Room 6DE
Room 7AB
Room 8
Room 9
Sails Pavilion
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
Santa Rosa Room, Marriott Marquis & Marina
Seaport A, Manchester Grand Hyatt, 2nd Floor
Seaport B, Manchester Grand Hyatt, 2nd Floor
Shiley Special Events, San Diego Central Library
Solana Room, Manchester Grand Hyatt, 3rd Floor
The Playback Room, Omni Hotel, 4th Floor Ballroom
Session Type
1: Programs
All
Action Figures - Toys - Collectibles
Action-Adventure
Animation
Anime & Manga
Anniversaries
Art and Illustration
Awards Ceremonies
Books
CBLDF Events
CCI-IFF and Film School
Cartooning and Comic Strips
Comic Creator Connection
Comic-Con How To
Comic-Con Special Guest Spotlights & Appearances
Comics
Comics Arts Conference
Comics Law School
Costuming
Documentary
Education
Fan Culture Programs
Fandom
Games
Hilton Programs
Horror and Suspense
Horton Grand Theatre Programs
Humor & Satire
Hyatt Programs
Kids
Library Programs
Marriott Programs
Masquerade
Movies
Music
Mysteries & Crime Dramas
Omni Playback Room
Podcasts
Retailer Programming
Retailers
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Seminars & Workshops
Seminars and Workshops
Superheroes
Talkback
Television
Ticketed Events
Tributes
Video Games
Web
Writers & Writing
Writing
2: Anime
All
Late Night
3: Autographs
All
Group Signing
Individual Signing
Limited Signing
4: CCI-IFF
All
Action-Adventure
Animation
Awards Ceremonies
CCI-IFF and Film School
Comics
Documentary
Horror & Suspense
Humor & Satire
Hyatt Programs
Movies
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Seminars and Workshops
Writing
5: Children's Films
All
Animation
Kids
Movies
6: Games
All
Alien Labyrinth
Andromeda Fight League
Arcadia Quest
Armored Combat
Beyond Powers
Boss Monster
Burgle Bros.
CCGs-TCGs
Call Of Duty: AD
Catan
Catan Jr
Chez Geek
Comic-Con Vampire
Console
Cool Mini or Not
Counter Clockwork Games
Croak
Cryptozoic Entertainent
D&D
DeadFellas
Diplomacy
Electronic
Enterplay
FIFA 15
Fanboy
Fluxx
Forgotten King
Gears Of War 3
Geek Chic
Gloom
Halo: MCC
Haunted House
Hyatt Programs
Iello
Indie Board Games
Indie Game Alliance
Japanime Games
Karate Fight
Killer Instinct
King of New York
King of Tokyo
Krosmaster
LARPs
Looney Labs
Madden 15
Magic: The Gathering
Mayfair Games
Miniatures
Mobile Games
Monkey Finger Games
Mortal Kombat X
Munchkin
My Little Pony
Ninja Division
Open Games
Parallax
Pathfinder
Play It Painted
Pokemon
Purple Fuzzy Monster Games
RPGs
Ravensdale Publishing
Red Dragon Inn
Relic Knights
Rough
SCA
SDTekken
Slugfest Games
Social
Soul Hunters
Starships
Steve Jackson Games
Super Dungeon Expore
TEKKEN
Tabletop
Tanto Cuore
Tentacle Bento
The Shadow Over Westminster
The Walking Dead: The Prison
Tides of Infamy
Ultimate Marvel Vs Capcom 3
Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3
Ultra Street Fighter 4
Ultra Street Fighter IV
Villains & Henchmen!
Warbands
Wiggity Bang Games
Yo Bro!
Yu-Gi-Oh!
Zombicide
7: Portfolio Review
All
Academy of Art University
Action Lab Entertainment
Arch Enemy Entertainment
Blizzard Entertainment
Cartoon Network Studios
Committed Comics
Disney Televison Animation
Hasbro
Hermes Press
Inc.
LEGO
Nickelodeon Recruiting and Internships
Nickelodeon Talent Development
Paramount Animation
Petrol Advertising
PicturePlane
Revolution Comics
Smorgasbord Productions
Space Goat
Studio Lo Mismo
Walt Disney Animation Studios
Whatnot Entertainment
8: Retailers
All
Awards Ceremonies
Comics
For Retailers Only
Retailers
Seminars & Workshops
9: Films
All
Action-Adventure
Animation
Comics
Fandom
Horror & Suspense
Horror and Suspense
Humor & Satire
Hyatt Programs
Kids
Movies
Music
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Superheroes
Other Filters
Popular